Results for this period
Full year令和4年7月1日〜令和5年6月30日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
売上原価は41億47百万円(同4億42百万円増、同11.9%増)、販売費及び一般管理費は11億43百万円(同2億13百万円増、同23.0%増)となった。官公庁への売上高は25.9%増、民間顧客への売上高は7.7%増となり、工事事業では前期受注の大型工事案件の売上により売上高が増加した。
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 令和4年7月1日〜令和5年6月30日 |
| Net Sales | ¥5,343 million (YoY +12.5%) |
| Operating profit | ¥52 million (YoY -53.3%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥50 million (YoY -55.3%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-41 million |
| Net income per share | △8.81円 |
| Operating Margin | Current fiscal year 1.0% / Prior-year period 2.4% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 40.7% / End of previous period 38.4% |
| Total assets | ¥5,243 million |
| Net assets | ¥2,234 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥570 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-272 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-188 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥651 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥5,400 million (YoY +1.1%) / Operating profit ¥200 million (YoY +277.6%) / Ordinary income ¥200 million (YoY +293.2%) / Net income ¥120 million |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥5 per share → ¥5 per share(0.0%) |
| Payout ratio | Current fiscal year Not disclosed / Next-year forecast 19.7% |
| Shareholder Return Policy | 業績の進展状況に応じて配当政策を決定し、1株当たり純資産額500円の回復と自己資本利益率の向上を目標とする |
| Orders received and order backlog | Orders received ¥4,951,895 thousand / Order backlog ¥2,149,082 thousand |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥247,750 thousand |
| Impairment loss | No applicable matters. |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income None / Extraordinary loss Loss on valuation of golf membership rights ¥3,938 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 / Excluded 0 / Company name None |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable Yes / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 4,722,305 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 452 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 売上原価は41億47百万円(同4億42百万円増、同11.9%増)、販売費及び一般管理費は11億43百万円(同2億13百万円増、同23.0%増)となった。官公庁への売上高は25.9%増、民間顧客への売上高は7.7%増となり、工事事業では前期受注の大型工事案件の売上により売上高が増加した。 |
Items this document does not state (4)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.売上原価が4億42百万円、販売費及び一般管理費が2億13百万円増加したため、営業利益が減少した。売上高については官公庁向け・民間顧客向けともに増加し、特に前期受注の大型工事案件の売上により工事事業の売上高が増加した。