Results for this period
Third quarter令和4年7月1日〜令和5年3月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
受注高は34億55百万円で前年同期比7.1%増、売上高は44億62百万円で同19.3%増となった。売上原価は同16.6%増、販売費及び一般管理費は同24.9%増となったが、営業利益は2億90百万円で同37.8%増となった。
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 令和4年7月1日〜令和5年3月31日 |
| Net Sales | ¥4,462 million (YoY +19.3%) |
| Operating profit | ¥290 million (YoY +37.8%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥286 million (YoY +33.0%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥157 million (YoY +28.8%) |
| Net income per share | 33.43円 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 36.1 / End of previous period 38.4 |
| Total assets | ¥6,459 million |
| Net assets | ¥2,428 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥5,500 million (YoY +15.8%) / Operating profit ¥210 million (YoY +85.2%) / Ordinary income ¥200 million (YoY +75.8%) / Net income ¥130 million (YoY -41.7%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥5 → ¥5(0.0%) |
| Segment revenue | 環境計量証明事業並びに関連業務 ¥4,462 million (YoY +19.3%) |
| Orders received and order backlog | Orders received ¥3,455.67 million / Order backlog ¥1,534.18 million |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income 当期は計上なし(固定資産売却益は-) / Extraordinary loss No recognition |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 4,722,305株 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 452株 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 受注高は34億55百万円で前年同期比7.1%増、売上高は44億62百万円で同19.3%増となった。売上原価は同16.6%増、販売費及び一般管理費は同24.9%増となったが、営業利益は2億90百万円で同37.8%増となった。 |
Items this document does not state (12)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.風力・太陽光発電施設に伴う環境アセスメント等のコンサルタント業務、環境配慮商品の販売、省エネルギー支援などに取り組み、売上高が前年同期比7億21百万円増加した。売上原価は4億71百万円、販売費及び一般管理費は1億70百万円増加した。