Komori
Earnings4651SANIX HOLDINGS INCORPORATEDInformation and Communications, Services and Others

FY2025 Financial Results Summary [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

2025年3月期は、発電売上の減少などにより売上高が減り、営業利益・経常利益・純利益も大幅に落ち込んだ。一方、2026年3月期は増収増益を見込み、年間配当を2円に再開する予想を示した。

Worth reading
63In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Mixed performance
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
-40.5
Year-on-year change in operating profit (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year2024年4月1日〜2025年3月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales45,352Millions of yenYear on year -3.8%Progress 96.9%
Operating profit2,227Millions of yenYear on year -40.5%Progress 79.5%
Ordinary income1,950Millions of yenYear on year -43.7%Progress 80.1%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent1,483Millions of yenYear on year -45.0%Progress 83.5%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share¥31.03
Operating Margin4.9%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets36,655Millions of yen
of which net assets 10,170 Millions of yenEquity ratio 27.7%vs. prior year-end +3.6pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+2,648
Investment-3,575
Financials-666
Net change-1,593

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in Millions of yen).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period4,686 Millions of yen
Segment revenueHS事業部門 11,787 Millions of yen (YoY -0.6%), ES事業部門 2,571 Millions of yen (YoY -4.8%), SE事業部門 1,198 Millions of yen (YoY -5.4%), PV事業部門 9,372 Millions of yen (YoY -5.3%), 新電力事業部門 2,697 Millions of yen (YoY +3.8%), 環境資源開発事業部門 17,836 Millions of yen (YoY -5.6%)
Segment profitHS事業部門 1,761 Millions of yen (YoY +2.6%), ES事業部門 103 Millions of yen (YoY +53.1%), SE事業部門 -41 Millions of yen, PV事業部門 288 Millions of yen (YoY -2.0%), 新電力事業部門 169 Millions of yen (YoY +68.3%), 環境資源開発事業部門 2,635 Millions of yen (YoY -44.2%)
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales46,791 Millions of yen (YoY +3.2%)
Operating profit2,803 Millions of yen (YoY +25.9%)
Ordinary income2,434 Millions of yen (YoY +24.8%)
Net income1,775 Millions of yen (YoY +19.7%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥2
Payout ratio5.4%
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

発電売上の売電契約単価の低下、苫小牧発電所の定期修繕による稼働日数の減少、修繕費の計上などにより環境資源開発事業部門が減収減益となった。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 3 / Company name 株式会社サニックス, 株式会社サニックス資源開発グループ, 株式会社サニックスホームビルドサービス / Excluded Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社善日(嘉善)能源科技有限公司
Impairment loss0 Millions of yen
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)当期は特別利益の記載なし、特別損失は計上なし(0百万円)
Depreciation and amortization1,701 Millions of yen
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (for institutional investors)
Issued Shares at Period-End48,919,396
Treasury Shares at Period-End1,115,481
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered2024年4月1日〜2025年3月31日
Net Sales45,352 Millions of yen (YoY -3.8%)
Operating profit2,227 Millions of yen (YoY -40.5%)
Ordinary income1,950 Millions of yen (YoY -43.7%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent1,483 Millions of yen (YoY -45.0%)
Net income per share¥31.03
Operating Margin4.9%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 27.7% / End of previous period 24.1%
Total assets36,655 Millions of yen
Net assets10,170 Millions of yen
Cash flows from operating activities2,648 Millions of yen
Cash flows from investing activities-3,575 Millions of yen
Cash flows from financing activities-666 Millions of yen
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period4,686 Millions of yen
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales 46,791 Millions of yen (YoY +3.2%) / Operating profit 2,803 Millions of yen (YoY +25.9%) / Ordinary income 2,434 Millions of yen (YoY +24.8%) / Net income 1,775 Millions of yen (YoY +19.7%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥2
Payout ratio5.4%
Segment revenueHS事業部門 11,787 Millions of yen (YoY -0.6%), ES事業部門 2,571 Millions of yen (YoY -4.8%), SE事業部門 1,198 Millions of yen (YoY -5.4%), PV事業部門 9,372 Millions of yen (YoY -5.3%), 新電力事業部門 2,697 Millions of yen (YoY +3.8%), 環境資源開発事業部門 17,836 Millions of yen (YoY -5.6%)
Segment profitHS事業部門 1,761 Millions of yen (YoY +2.6%), ES事業部門 103 Millions of yen (YoY +53.1%), SE事業部門 -41 Millions of yen, PV事業部門 288 Millions of yen (YoY -2.0%), 新電力事業部門 169 Millions of yen (YoY +68.3%), 環境資源開発事業部門 2,635 Millions of yen (YoY -44.2%)
Depreciation and amortization1,701 Millions of yen
Impairment loss0 Millions of yen
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)当期は特別利益の記載なし、特別損失は計上なし(0百万円)
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew Number of companies 3 / Company name 株式会社サニックス, 株式会社サニックス資源開発グループ, 株式会社サニックスホームビルドサービス / Excluded Number of companies 1 / Company name 株式会社善日(嘉善)能源科技有限公司
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (for institutional investors)
Issued Shares at Period-End48,919,396
Treasury Shares at Period-End1,115,481
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance発電売上の売電契約単価の低下、苫小牧発電所の定期修繕による稼働日数の減少、修繕費の計上などにより環境資源開発事業部門が減収減益となった。
Items this document does not state (5)
Revision to Earnings ForecastShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlogMaterial subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

発電売上の売電契約単価が下がったこと、苫小牧発電所の定期修繕により稼働日数が減少したことなどにより、環境資源開発事業部門の売上高・利益が減少したため。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
FY2025 Financial Results Summary [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | SANIX HOLDINGS INCORPORATED (4651) timely disclosure | Komori