Komori
Management planning4651SANIX HOLDINGS INCORPORATEDInformation and Communications, Services and Others

Plan to Achieve Compliance with Continued Listing Criteria

プライム市場の上場維持基準のうち、流通株式時価総額が未達となったため、2026年3月末までに基準の100億円を満たす計画を公表した。併せて、2024年3月期から2026年3月期までの中期経営計画と、事業成長、IR・PR、ガバナンス強化の施策を示した。

Worth reading
85Important
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
100
億円(流通株式時価総額の上場維持基準)
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Items stated in the management plan

Formulated
中期経営計画(2024年3月期~2026年3月期)Plan period 2023年度~2025年度(2024年3月期~2026年3月期)
Publication date 2023年6月29日
Net Sales+14.7%
基準 462Target530Hundreds of millions of yen
Operating profit+76.5%
基準 17Target30Hundreds of millions of yen
Operating profit margin+1.9pt
基準 3.9Target5.8%
ROE-8.8pt
基準 24.8Target16%
ROIC+1.6pt
基準 8.4Target10%

Each line is the climb from the baseline the document states to the target it sets. The slope is scaled against the largest climb in this document. For metrics expressed as percentages, differences are shown in percentage points (pt).The increase shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the amount of growth.

What happened to the previous planNot disclosed → Net Sales 462 / Operating profit 17 / ROE 24.8 / Equity ratio 18
Total investment plan戦略投資枠48億円、設備更新投資47億円。投資総額の単一額はNot disclosed。
Investment amount by sectorField Strategic investment budget / Amount 48 Hundreds of millions of yen, Field Equipment renewal investments / Amount 47 Hundreds of millions of yen
Statements about the use of capital
Payout ratio / DOE policy安定した利益の積上げにより早期復配への道筋をつける。配当性向・DOEの数値目標および具体的な対象時期はNot disclosed。The payout ratio is the proportion of profit paid out as dividends, while DOE is the ratio of dividends to net assets.
Self-assessment of PBR and share pricePBRや株価の具体的な水準への言及はなく、流通株式時価総額を向上させ、株式市場で適正な評価を得ることを課題としている。PBR is a measure of how many times the share price is the book value per share.
Key initiatives
01中計経営計画の着実な遂行
02IR・PR活動の充実
03Strengthening the Corporate Governance Framework
04法人営業(業務提携先の開拓)体制の強化
05非FITモデルへの完全移行
06事業領域拡大、リサイクル技術高度化・多様化のための戦略投資を実行
07マテリアルリサイクルを本格開始し、事業領域を拡大
08再生油生産ライン倍増+汚泥燃料化
09設備更新+発電能力向上
10使用済み太陽光発電パネルのリサイクル実証を開始
Plan assumptions脱炭素投資の活性化、住宅の環境価値向上義務、資源循環型経済への移行を事業機会とすること, 2030年代に使用済み太陽電池パネルの排出量が急激に増加する見通し。2036年の国内排出量予測は17~28万t, 計画は経済動向、環境関連の政策、為替相場等の動向により変動する可能性がある
Segment targetSegment Residential Environment / 2026年3月期売上高目標 193 Hundreds of millions of yen / 2026年3月期営業利益目標 25 Hundreds of millions of yen, Segment Energy / 2026年3月期売上高目標 165 Hundreds of millions of yen / 2026年3月期営業利益目標 9 Hundreds of millions of yen, Segment Resource Recycling / 2026年3月期売上高目標 170 Hundreds of millions of yen / 2026年3月期営業利益目標 21 Hundreds of millions of yen
Non-financial targetsIndicator 住環境領域の人員数 / Target value 1,200名超(3年間で約170名増加) / Timing Fiscal year ending March 2026
Size of the Target MarketMarket 国内の使用済み太陽光発電パネル排出量 / Figures 2020年0.3万t、2025年0.6万t、2030年2.2万t、2036年17~28万t / Source NEDO推計より当社加工, Market 住宅総数 / Figures 約6,200万戸。うち木造一戸建約2,900万戸 / Source Not disclosed, Market 一般系・産業系廃プラスチック / Figures 一般系419万t、産業系405万t(2021年) / Source プラスチック循環利用協会資料より当社加工
Risks identified by the company
Economic Trends
環境関連の政策
為替相場等の動向
材料費等の高騰
発電所の売電単価および稼働状況
Items stated in the management plan
ItemDetails
Plan name中期経営計画(2024年3月期~2026年3月期)
Plan period2023年度~2025年度(2024年3月期~2026年3月期)
Progress against the planFormulated
Sales Target462 Hundreds of millions of yen → 530 Hundreds of millions of yen(CAGR 5%)
Operating profit target17 Hundreds of millions of yen → 30 Hundreds of millions of yen(CAGR 20%)
Operating profit margin target3.9 % → 5.8 %
ROE target24.8 % → 16 %
ROIC target8.4 % → 10 %
Payout ratio / DOE policy安定した利益の積上げにより早期復配への道筋をつける。配当性向・DOEの数値目標および具体的な対象時期はNot disclosed。
Self-assessment of PBR and share pricePBRや株価の具体的な水準への言及はなく、流通株式時価総額を向上させ、株式市場で適正な評価を得ることを課題としている。
Total investment plan戦略投資枠48億円、設備更新投資47億円。投資総額の単一額はNot disclosed。
Investment amount by sectorField Strategic investment budget / Amount 48 Hundreds of millions of yen, Field Equipment renewal investments / Amount 47 Hundreds of millions of yen
Segment targetSegment Residential Environment / 2026年3月期売上高目標 193 Hundreds of millions of yen / 2026年3月期営業利益目標 25 Hundreds of millions of yen, Segment Energy / 2026年3月期売上高目標 165 Hundreds of millions of yen / 2026年3月期営業利益目標 9 Hundreds of millions of yen, Segment Resource Recycling / 2026年3月期売上高目標 170 Hundreds of millions of yen / 2026年3月期営業利益目標 21 Hundreds of millions of yen
Non-financial targetsIndicator 住環境領域の人員数 / Target value 1,200名超(3年間で約170名増加) / Timing Fiscal year ending March 2026
Plan assumptions脱炭素投資の活性化、住宅の環境価値向上義務、資源循環型経済への移行を事業機会とすること, 2030年代に使用済み太陽電池パネルの排出量が急激に増加する見通し。2036年の国内排出量予測は17~28万t, 計画は経済動向、環境関連の政策、為替相場等の動向により変動する可能性がある
Key initiatives中計経営計画の着実な遂行, IR・PR活動の充実, Strengthening the Corporate Governance Framework, 法人営業(業務提携先の開拓)体制の強化, 非FITモデルへの完全移行, 事業領域拡大、リサイクル技術高度化・多様化のための戦略投資を実行, マテリアルリサイクルを本格開始し、事業領域を拡大, 再生油生産ライン倍増+汚泥燃料化, 設備更新+発電能力向上, 使用済み太陽光発電パネルのリサイクル実証を開始
Results under the previous planNot disclosed → Net Sales 462 / Operating profit 17 / ROE 24.8 / Equity ratio 18
Size of the Target MarketMarket 国内の使用済み太陽光発電パネル排出量 / Figures 2020年0.3万t、2025年0.6万t、2030年2.2万t、2036年17~28万t / Source NEDO推計より当社加工, Market 住宅総数 / Figures 約6,200万戸。うち木造一戸建約2,900万戸 / Source Not disclosed, Market 一般系・産業系廃プラスチック / Figures 一般系419万t、産業系405万t(2021年) / Source プラスチック循環利用協会資料より当社加工
Risks identifiedEconomic Trends, 環境関連の政策, 為替相場等の動向, 材料費等の高騰, 発電所の売電単価および稼働状況
Publication date2023年6月29日
Items this document does not state (5)
Net income targetTreasury share acquisition policyCost of capitalReason for revision or withdrawalDate of board resolution

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

2023年3月31日時点で流通株式時価総額が上場維持基準に適合していないため。会社は、時価総額を向上させ、株式市場で適正な評価を得ることを課題とし、事業成長、投資家への認知度拡大、会社理解度の向上、コーポレートガバナンス体制の強化に取り組むとしている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Plan to Achieve Compliance with Continued Listing Criteria | SANIX HOLDINGS INCORPORATED (4651) timely disclosure | Komori