Recognition of non-operating income
Imagineer Co.,Ltd. (the Company)
Investment securities held by the Company (individual securities: Not disclosed)
The Company sold investment securities it held
Gain on sale of investment securities of ¥336,432 thousand (non-operating income)
Fourth-quarter accounting period of the fiscal year ending March 2026 (1 January 2026 to 31 March 2026)
Reflected in the “Earnings Report for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)” released today
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Event name | Recognition of non-operating income |
| Date of occurrence | 1 January 2026 to 31 March 2026 (specific sale date: Not disclosed) |
| Subject Entity | Imagineer Co.,Ltd. (the Company) |
| Target Locations / Products | Investment securities held by the Company (individual securities: Not disclosed) |
| Cause | The Company sold investment securities it held |
| Amount of Impact on Business Performance | Gain on sale of investment securities of ¥336,432 thousand (non-operating income) |
| Accounting period in which recognized | Fourth-quarter accounting period of the fiscal year ending March 2026 (1 January 2026 to 31 March 2026) |
| Impact on Earnings Forecast | Reflected in the “Earnings Report for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)” released today |
Items this document does not state (17)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Company sold investment securities it held. No further reason is stated.