Worth reading
41Recurring
Scored from 4 of 5 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
230000
SharesWording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.Details of issuance or disposal
Monthly exercise status of stock acquisition rights with an exercise price adjustment clause
発行・処分する株式数
230,000 new shares; 0 treasury shares transferred
Intended allottee
Macquarie Bank Limited (allottee of the previously issued stock acquisition rights)
Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
The exercise prices in May 2026 were ¥181, ¥175, ¥150, ¥146, ¥141 and ¥144 per share. Details of the adjustment clause and the floor price: not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Total issued: 30,000; exercised during the target month: 2,300; unexercised at the end of the target month: 9,349
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Describes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Matters
Most recent equity financing
The 11th Stock Acquisition Rights issued on 2 February 2026 (stock acquisition rights with exercise price adjustment clauses)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Type of issuance or disposal | Monthly exercise status of stock acquisition rights with an exercise price adjustment clause |
| Number of shares to be issued or disposed of | 230,000 new shares; 0 treasury shares transferred |
| Intended allottee | Macquarie Bank Limited (allottee of the previously issued stock acquisition rights) |
| Total number of issued shares | 13,995,000 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the target month, including 198 treasury shares) → Not disclosed |
| Exercise price | The exercise prices in May 2026 were ¥181, ¥175, ¥150, ¥146, ¥141 and ¥144 per share. Details of the adjustment clause and the floor price: not disclosed |
| Number of Stock Acquisition Rights | Total issued: 30,000; exercised during the target month: 2,300; unexercised at the end of the target month: 9,349 |
| Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct | Describes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Matters |
| Most recent equity financing | The 11th Stock Acquisition Rights issued on 2 February 2026 (stock acquisition rights with exercise price adjustment clauses) |
Items this document does not state (20)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.To report the monthly exercise status.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.