Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
There was no business revenue because there was no milestone income or other such revenue. While the company increased the number of medical institutions and cases in clinical trials for its development pipeline and manufactured drug substances and drug products for the next trial, business expenses decreased 6.0% from the previous fiscal year to ¥1,605 million.
No applicable matters ("There are no applicable matters")
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026 |
| Operating profit | △1,605 |
| Ordinary income | △1,623 |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | △1,625 |
| Net income per share | -¥140.45 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 12.6% / End of previous period 63.5% |
| Total assets | ¥246 million |
| Net assets | ¥33 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | △1,557 |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥1,363 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥145 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales Not disclosed / Operating profit △1,330 / Ordinary income △1,340 / Net income △1,350 |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0.00 → ¥0.00 |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥1,436 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters ("There are no applicable matters") |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Material subsequent events | Of the 11th series of stock acquisition rights, 8,200 rights were exercised between 1 April and 14 May 2026, resulting in the issuance of 820,000 common shares. The company also resolved to submit proposals to reduce the amounts of capital and capital reserves and to appropriate surplus to the General Meeting of Shareholders. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 13,175,000 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 198 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | There was no business revenue because there was no milestone income or other such revenue. While the company increased the number of medical institutions and cases in clinical trials for its development pipeline and manufactured drug substances and drug products for the next trial, business expenses decreased 6.0% from the previous fiscal year to ¥1,605 million. |
Items this document does not state (13)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.There was no business revenue in the current fiscal year because there was no milestone income or other such revenue. Business expenses, however, decreased 6.0% from the previous fiscal year, and research and development expenses are expected to decline in the next fiscal year as the company compresses expenses and completes clinical trials.