Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal4597Solasia Pharma K.K.Pharmaceuticals

Notice regarding completion of the exercise of the 15th series of stock acquisition rights with exercise-price adjustment provisions and monthly exercise status

On 25 February 2026, 37,499 stock acquisition rights with exercise-price adjustment provisions from the 15th series were exercised, and 3,749,900 new shares were delivered. As a result, no unexercised rights remain and exercise of all the rights has been completed.

Worth reading
55In focus
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
3749900
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

行使価額修正条項付第15回新株予約権の行使状況報告

発行・処分する株式数

新株3,749,900株、移転自己株式0株

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
2026年2月25日:28円。修正条項の詳細・修正の下限はNot disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
発行総数54万4,000個(37,499個は発行総数の6.89%)。対象月前月末未行使37,499個、対象月末未行使0個
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
The disclosure describes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Transactions.
Most recent equity financing
2025年4月9日:行使価額修正条項付第15回新株予約権の発行(発行総数54万4,000個)
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposal行使価額修正条項付第15回新株予約権の行使状況報告
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of新株3,749,900株、移転自己株式0株
Total number of issued shares269,209,010株 → Not disclosed
Exercise price2026年2月25日:28円。修正条項の詳細・修正の下限はNot disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights発行総数54万4,000個(37,499個は発行総数の6.89%)。対象月前月末未行使37,499個、対象月末未行使0個
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductThe disclosure describes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Transactions.
Most recent equity financing2025年4月9日:行使価額修正条項付第15回新株予約権の発行(発行総数54万4,000個)
Items this document does not state (21)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allotteeIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

会社は、第15回新株予約権の全ての行使が完了したことと、2026年2月の月間行使状況を知らせるためとしている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice regarding completion of the exercise of the 15th series of stock acquisition rights with exercise-price adjustment provisions and monthly exercise status | Solasia Pharma K.K. (4597) timely disclosure | Komori