Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal4584Kidswell Bio CorporationPharmaceuticals

Notice Concerning the Substantial Exercise, Completion of Exercise and Monthly Exercise Status of the 4th Series Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights Issued through a Third-Party Allotment

On 22 July 2026, 946,969 shares were converted under the 4th Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment. The outstanding balance became ¥0, completing all exercises.

Worth reading
54Recurring
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
946969
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Exercise of the 4th Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights through a third-party allotment (conversion into shares)

発行・処分する株式数

New shares: 946,969; treasury shares transferred: 0

Existing Shares and Increase
+1.91%Rate of increase
49,636,019 shares50,582,988Shares

1.91% (946,969 shares / 49,636,019 issued common shares as of the end of the month preceding the target month)

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
¥132. Whether adjustment provisions apply and the adjustment floor: Not disclosed
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Disclosure of compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments
Most recent equity financing
Issued on 14 July 2022; 4th Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment; aggregate issue amount: ¥500 million
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalExercise of the 4th Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights through a third-party allotment (conversion into shares)
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofNew shares: 946,969; treasury shares transferred: 0
Dilution Rate1.91% (946,969 shares / 49,636,019 issued common shares as of the end of the month preceding the target month)
Total number of issued shares49,636,019 shares → 50,582,988 shares(1.91%)
Exercise price¥132. Whether adjustment provisions apply and the adjustment floor: Not disclosed
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductDisclosure of compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments
Most recent equity financingIssued on 14 July 2022; 4th Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights issued through a third-party allotment; aggregate issue amount: ¥500 million
Items this document does not state (21)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allotteeIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodNumber of Stock Acquisition RightsTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To provide notice of the exercise status and completion of exercise of these convertible bonds with stock acquisition rights.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Substantial Exercise, Completion of Exercise and Monthly Exercise Status of the 4th Series Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights Issued through a Third-Party Allotment | Kidswell Bio Corporation (4584) timely disclosure | Komori