Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal4572Carna Biosciences,Inc.Pharmaceuticals

Notice Regarding the Monthly Exercise Status of the Docirbrutinib (AS-1763) Development Promotion Stock Acquisition Rights (with an Exercise Price Adjustment Clause)

In July 2026, 400 stock acquisition rights with provisions for adjustment of the exercise price were exercised, and 40,000 new shares were delivered. As of the end of the month, 75,703 stock acquisition rights (7,570,300 shares) remained unexercised.

Worth reading
35Immaterial
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
40000
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Monthly exercise status of stock acquisition rights with an exercise price adjustment clause

発行・処分する株式数

40,000 new shares (delivered in July 2026)

発行済株式総数

Exercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions: 0.20% (40,000 shares delivered across all series / 19,196,700 listed shares as of the payment date for the issuance)

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
¥303.3 on 10 July 2026 and ¥280.8 on 21 July 2026. Adjustment provisions apply. The adjustment floor was Not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Exercise ratio against the total number issued: 0.51%. 400 exercised during the month, 76,103 unexercised at the end of the preceding month and 75,703 unexercised at month-end
Basis for determining the amount to be paid
The exercise price was ¥303.3 on 10 July 2026 and ¥280.8 on 21 July 2026. The calculation basis, adjustment rate and floor were Not disclosed
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
The disclosure describes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Transactions.
Most recent equity financing
Development Promotion Stock Acquisition Rights for docirbrutinib (AS-1763) with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause, issued on 17 February 2026
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalMonthly exercise status of stock acquisition rights with an exercise price adjustment clause
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of40,000 new shares (delivered in July 2026)
Dilution RateExercise ratio subject to exercise restrictions: 0.20% (40,000 shares delivered across all series / 19,196,700 listed shares as of the payment date for the issuance)
Basis for determining the amount to be paidThe exercise price was ¥303.3 on 10 July 2026 and ¥280.8 on 21 July 2026. The calculation basis, adjustment rate and floor were Not disclosed
Exercise price¥303.3 on 10 July 2026 and ¥280.8 on 21 July 2026. Adjustment provisions apply. The adjustment floor was Not disclosed
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsExercise ratio against the total number issued: 0.51%. 400 exercised during the month, 76,103 unexercised at the end of the preceding month and 75,703 unexercised at month-end
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductThe disclosure describes compliance with exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange's Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association's Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments and Other Transactions.
Most recent equity financingDevelopment Promotion Stock Acquisition Rights for docirbrutinib (AS-1763) with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause, issued on 17 February 2026
Items this document does not state (20)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allotteeIntended allottee's holding policyTotal number of issued sharesExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

This reports the monthly exercise status in July 2026 of the stock acquisition rights issued on 17 February 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Monthly Exercise Status of the Docirbrutinib (AS-1763) Development Promotion Stock Acquisition Rights (with an Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) | Carna Biosciences,Inc. (4572) timely disclosure | Komori