Komori
Presentation materials for financial results4571Nano Holdings,Inc.Pharmaceuticals

Financial Results Briefing Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

These earnings presentation materials for the fiscal year ending March 2026 present an overview of cash flows and progress in the investment business in the drug discovery and biohealthcare sectors. They also explain new business developments, including the establishment of a fund in February 2026, collaboration with U.S. venture capital firms, and the conversion of Luna RD into a subsidiary in April 2026.

Worth reading
65In focus
Scored from 2 of 6 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Presentation materials for financial resultsFiscal year ending March 20262 items taken from the company’s own explanation
What the company explained in this material
New initiatives
  • Promotion of the investment business by Nano Bridge Investment
  • Establishment of the Bio Bridge Fund in February 2026
  • Building partnerships with U.S. venture capital firms
  • Drug discovery platform business by NANO MRNA Co., Ltd.
  • Conversion of Luna RD into a subsidiary in April 2026 and incorporation of its LNP technology
  • Collaboration with the SBI Group
  • Collaboration with Norwich Capital
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • Deals (number of companies)82 companies
  • Venture deals40 companies
  • Pharmaceutical company deals22 companies
  • Carve-out deals20 companies
  • Deals screened from a global perspective9 companies
  • NDA30 Engagements
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typePresentation materials for financial results
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Key KPIsIndicator name Deals (number of companies) / Value 82 companies, Indicator name Venture deals / Value 40 companies, Indicator name Pharmaceutical company deals / Value 22 companies, Indicator name Carve-out deals / Value 20 companies, Indicator name Deals screened from a global perspective / Value 9 companies, Indicator name NDA / Value 30 Engagements
New initiativesPromotion of the investment business by Nano Bridge Investment, Establishment of the Bio Bridge Fund in February 2026, Building partnerships with U.S. venture capital firms, Drug discovery platform business by NANO MRNA Co., Ltd., Conversion of Luna RD into a subsidiary in April 2026 and incorporation of its LNP technology, Collaboration with the SBI Group, Collaboration with Norwich Capital
Items this document does not state (27)
Net SalesOperating profitOrdinary incomeNet incomeGross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesResults for the three months of the current quarterFull-year earnings forecastProgress against full-year forecastSelf-assessment against the planSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsNumber of employeesAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookMedium-term management plan targetsFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Operating cash flow was primarily attributable to the net loss for the period and other factors; investing cash flow was primarily attributable to the withdrawal of time deposits and the redemption of securities; and financing cash flow was primarily attributable to proceeds from the issuance of bonds and the exercise of stock acquisition rights. The investment business aims to identify the latent value of Japanese biotechnology and healthcare companies and support their global expansion and enhancement of corporate value.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Financial Results Briefing Materials for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 | Nano Holdings,Inc. (4571) timely disclosure | Komori