Komori
Earnings presentation4568DAIICHI SANKYO COMPANY,LIMITEDPharmaceuticals

(Correction) Partial correction to the materials for the "FY2025 Financial Results and Sixth Medium-Term Management Plan Briefing"

The materials for the results and medium-term management plan briefing published on 11 May 2026 were corrected on multiple pages to revise the figures and descriptions for FY2025 core operating profit, selling, general and administrative expenses, operating profit and other items.

Worth reading
56In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure11 May 2026

Materials for the FY2025 Results and 6th Medium-Term Management Plan Briefing (FY2026–FY2030)

Open the original document
88 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-08-07
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Pages 6, 7, 9, 10, 11, 28, 37, 49, 50 and 76 of the briefing materials. The year-on-year change in core operating profit; the amount and change in FY2025 “Other selling, general and administrative expenses”; the amounts of core operating profit, income taxes, operating profit and core operating profit before R&D expenses; the core operating profit margin before R&D expenses; ROE; and other items affected by these corrections.

Reason for correction

A portion of the earnings summary for the fiscal year ended March 2026 was corrected in the “(Correction and Correction of Numerical Data) Partial Correction to the ‘Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 [IFRS] (Consolidated)’” dated 31 July 2026. The related briefing materials were corrected accordingly.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionMaterials for the FY2025 Results and 6th Medium-Term Management Plan Briefing (FY2026–FY2030)
Original disclosure date11 May 2026
Location of correctionPages 6, 7, 9, 10, 11, 28, 37, 49, 50 and 76 of the briefing materials. The year-on-year change in core operating profit; the amount and change in FY2025 “Other selling, general and administrative expenses”; the amounts of core operating profit, income taxes, operating profit and core operating profit before R&D expenses; the core operating profit margin before R&D expenses; ROE; and other items affected by these corrections.
Reason for correctionA portion of the earnings summary for the fiscal year ended March 2026 was corrected in the “(Correction and Correction of Numerical Data) Partial Correction to the ‘Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2026 [IFRS] (Consolidated)’” dated 31 July 2026. The related briefing materials were corrected accordingly.
Items this document does not state (2)
Details of correctionImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The related briefing materials were corrected to align them with the contents of the earnings summary for the fiscal year ended March 2026, which was corrected on 31 July 2026.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Correction) Partial correction to the materials for the "FY2025 Financial Results and Sixth Medium-Term Management Plan Briefing" | DAIICHI SANKYO COMPANY,LIMITED (4568) timely disclosure | Komori