Komori
Earnings4552JCR Pharmaceuticals Co.,Ltd.Pharmaceuticals

(Revised correction) Partial correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)"

The presentation of the consolidated statement of cash flows for the previous consolidated fiscal year in the Financial Results Summary for the fiscal year ended March 2025 has been further corrected. This addresses an error identified during the preparation of the annual securities report with respect to the corrected version announced on 13 May 2026.

Worth reading
78Important
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure13 May 2026

(Correction) Partial Correction to the Financial Results Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

41 daysThe pre-correction wording stayed published for this period (Calculated from the Original Disclosure Date Indicated in the Document)
This correction2026-06-23
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Presentation of the consolidated statement of cash flows for the previous consolidated fiscal year

Reason for correction

After the corrected Financial Results Summary for the fiscal year ended March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) was disclosed, an error was identified in part of the presentation of the consolidated statement of cash flows for the previous consolidated fiscal year during the preparation of the annual securities report.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correction(Correction) Partial Correction to the Financial Results Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)
Original disclosure date13 May 2026
Location of correctionPresentation of the consolidated statement of cash flows for the previous consolidated fiscal year
Reason for correctionAfter the corrected Financial Results Summary for the fiscal year ended March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) was disclosed, an error was identified in part of the presentation of the consolidated statement of cash flows for the previous consolidated fiscal year during the preparation of the annual securities report.
Items this document does not state (2)
Details of correctionImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

An error was identified in part of the presentation of the consolidated statement of cash flows for the previous consolidated fiscal year during the preparation of the annual securities report.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
(Revised correction) Partial correction to the "Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended March 2025 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)" | JCR Pharmaceuticals Co.,Ltd. (4552) timely disclosure | Komori