Komori
Dividends4526RIKEN VITAMIN CO.,LTD.Food

Notice Concerning the Distribution of Surplus

The year-end dividend for the fiscal year ending March 2026 has been set at ¥55 per share. This is the same as the latest dividend forecast and represents an increase of ¥1.50 from the previous fiscal year's actual dividend of ¥53.50.

Worth reading
76Important
Scored from 2 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
1.5
¥ per share
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Dividend per share

Fiscal year ending March 2026
110YenRevised annual dividend per sharePrevious forecast ¥55, change ¥+55(0.0%)
Previous-period resultsPrevious forecastAfter revision

Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.

Dividend per shareyen¥55→¥550.0%
Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholdersAmount ¥1,608 million→Amount ¥1,615 million
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Record date31 March 2026
Effective date8 June 2026

The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.

Source of dividendsRetained earningsThe source of dividend payments. Depending on the type of surplus, the dividend may be paid from earned profits or may be closer to a return of capital.
Dividend per share
ItemDetails
Dividend per share55 yen → 55 yen(0.0%)
Total Annual DividendsNot disclosed → 110 yen
Previous-period results (per share)Interim 40.5 yen / End of period 53.5 yen / Annual 94 yen
Total dividendsAmount ¥1,608 million → Amount ¥1,615 million
Record date31 March 2026
Effective date8 June 2026
Source of dividendsRetained earnings
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Items this document does not state (3)
Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsPayout ratioDividend policy

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

No specific reason for determining the dividend or dividend policy is stated.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Distribution of Surplus | RIKEN VITAMIN CO.,LTD. (4526) timely disclosure | Komori