The document this correction applies to
Timely disclosureWhat was corrected and how
A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.
“Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)” and “Full-Year Financial Results Presentation Materials”
Open the original documentPage 3 of the attachment to the “Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)”: 1. Overview of Operating Results, (1) Overview of Results for the Fiscal Year, ① CLOMO Business; and pages 16 and 12 of the “Full-Year Financial Results Presentation Materials”
10,741 companies
10,718 companies
After the “Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)” and the “Full-Year Financial Results Presentation Materials” were published, it was discovered that the stated number of companies adopting the service as of the end of June 2026 was incorrect.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Disclosure subject to correction | “Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)” and “Full-Year Financial Results Presentation Materials” |
| Original disclosure date | 12 August 2026 |
| Location of correction | Page 3 of the attachment to the “Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)”: 1. Overview of Operating Results, (1) Overview of Results for the Fiscal Year, ① CLOMO Business; and pages 16 and 12 of the “Full-Year Financial Results Presentation Materials” |
| Details of correction | 10,741 companies → 10,718 companies(Changed from a 24.6% increase to a 24.3% increase (down 0.3 percentage points)) |
| Reason for correction | After the “Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ending June 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)” and the “Full-Year Financial Results Presentation Materials” were published, it was discovered that the stated number of companies adopting the service as of the end of June 2026 was incorrect. |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.After the Summary of Financial Results and the Full-Year Financial Results Presentation Materials were published, it was discovered that the stated number of companies adopting the service as of the end of June 2026 was incorrect.