Results for this period
Full year1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Orders for each service increased as a result of the use of AI, stronger collaboration with alliance partners, more active nationwide proposal activities across the 3 major service lines, deeper engagement with existing customers, and the acquisition of new customers.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025 to 31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥8,235 million (YoY +4.2%) |
| Operating profit | ¥628 million (YoY +22.3%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥649 million (YoY +22.5%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥511 million (YoY +28.6%) |
| Net income per share | ¥251.21 |
| Operating Margin | 7.6% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 72.5% / End of previous period 69.7% |
| Total assets | ¥5,727 million |
| Net assets | ¥4,150 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥406 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-66 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-100 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥3,542 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥9,020 million (YoY +9.5%) / Operating profit ¥675 million (YoY +7.3%) / Ordinary income ¥697 million (YoY +7.3%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥512 million (YoY 0.0%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥60.00 → ¥60.00(0.0%) |
| Payout ratio | 23.9% |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥26,125 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Not disclosed / Extraordinary loss Loss on Disposal of Fixed Assets ¥3,237 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | Added: 0 companies; excluded: 0 companies |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 2,038,000 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 290 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Orders for each service increased as a result of the use of AI, stronger collaboration with alliance partners, more active nationwide proposal activities across the 3 major service lines, deeper engagement with existing customers, and the acquisition of new customers. |
Items this document does not state (7)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.Orders increased as a result of the use of AI, stronger collaboration with alliance partners, more active proposals across the 3 major service lines, deeper engagement with existing customers, and the acquisition of new customers.