Results for this period
Third quarter1 April 2025 to 31 December 2025ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
AIを活用したスキルの可視化・マッチング自動化・検索性向上、戦略コンサルティング事業におけるコンサルタント採用と案件受注拡大、株式会社ワンズパワーの主要クライアントへの深耕営業による売上拡大。
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2025 to 31 December 2025 |
| Net Sales | ¥3,925 million (YoY +15.2%) |
| Operating profit | ¥111 million (YoY +35.4%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥115 million (YoY +36.9%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥84 million (YoY +28.2%) |
| Net income per share | 5.18円 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 39.1 / End of previous period 41.4 |
| Total assets | ¥3,694 million |
| Net assets | ¥1,453 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥5,048 million (YoY +10.0%) / Operating profit ¥200 million (YoY +83.2%) / Ordinary income ¥209 million (YoY +81.1%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥200 million (YoY +13.1%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥2 |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥82,969 thousand |
| Impairment loss | ¥24,577 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Impairment Losses ¥24,577 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 2 / Company name ランサーズ・ストラテジック・コンサルティング株式会社, 株式会社ワンズパワー / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | 2026年2月12日開催の取締役会で自己株式取得を決議。取得株式数は357,000株を上限、取得価額総額は1億円を上限、取得期間は2026年2月13日から5月31日まで。 |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Yes (for institutional investors and securities analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 16,245,228 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 37 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | AIを活用したスキルの可視化・マッチング自動化・検索性向上、戦略コンサルティング事業におけるコンサルタント採用と案件受注拡大、株式会社ワンズパワーの主要クライアントへの深耕営業による売上拡大。 |
Items this document does not state (12)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.AIを活用したスキル可視化・マッチング自動化・検索性向上を進めたほか、戦略コンサルティング事業で案件の受注が拡大した。さらに、株式会社ワンズパワーの主要顧客への深耕営業により、グループ化後の売上高が安定的に拡大した。