Komori
Semi-Annual Report4463NICCA CHEMICAL CO.,LTD.Chemicals

Semi-Annual Report — FY2026 H1

What NICCA CHEMICAL CO.,LTD. reported for the period from 2026-01-01 to 2026-12-31.

How much it says
35Thin
What moved here
11named for the first time
Its own wording
21terms
Which filing this is
36/ 36newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist

During the interim consolidated accounting period from 1 January 2026 to 30 June 2026, the filing reported revenue of ¥31,008 million and other figures. The Chemicals Business posted higher revenue and profit, while the Cosmetics Business posted lower revenue and profit. The filing also disclosed research and development spending of ¥1,354 million and dividends, including those resolved at the Board of Directors meeting held on 31 July 2026. It also stated that there were no material changes and that there were no applicable matters. Overall, the document is a standard report on interim-period results and conditions.

Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.
35Thin
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 10 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 36 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
61
Detailed
Magnitude of change
30
Thin
Strategic shift
33
Thin
Capital movements
62
Detailed
Disclosure Gaps
0
Almost nothing
Concentration Risk
12
Almost nothing
Change in Risk
55
Typical
Financial and Capital Policy
53
Typical
Product portfolio
0
Almost nothing
Technology Position
32
Thin
Confidence in Strategic Bets
R&D spend14億円Money spent making new things.
Cash left over12億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipmentNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.
NICCA CHEMICAL CO.,LTD. — FY2026 H1 | Komori