Results for this period
Third quarter2024年1月1日〜2024年9月30日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
資産運用業界で業務ソリューション需要が高まり、既存金融機関からの需要拡大による受注拡大、新規取引の獲得、採用強化・育成、ビジネスパートナー活用、RPA・SaaS関連施策などを進めた。
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Third quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2024年1月1日〜2024年9月30日 |
| Net Sales | 4,885 Millions of yen (YoY +12.3%) |
| Operating profit | 353 Millions of yen (YoY +2.6%) |
| Ordinary income | 329 Millions of yen (YoY -33.9%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 204 Millions of yen (YoY -36.1%) |
| Net income per share | 70.75円 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 54.7 / End of previous period 56.6 |
| Total assets | 5,541 Millions of yen |
| Net assets | 3,114 Millions of yen |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales 6,800 Millions of yen (YoY +14.6%) / Operating profit 577 Millions of yen (YoY +21.8%) / Ordinary income 600 Millions of yen (YoY -4.3%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent 397 Millions of yen (YoY -11.0%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0.00 per share → 合計は記載なし(期末11.00) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥28,104 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name Not disclosed |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable No / Subject person Not disclosed |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 2,929,350株 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 9,832 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 資産運用業界で業務ソリューション需要が高まり、既存金融機関からの需要拡大による受注拡大、新規取引の獲得、採用強化・育成、ビジネスパートナー活用、RPA・SaaS関連施策などを進めた。 |
Items this document does not state (15)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.資産運用業界で業務ソリューション需要が高まり、既存金融機関からの需要拡大による受注拡大、新規取引の獲得、採用強化・育成、ビジネスパートナー活用、RPA・SaaS関連施策などを進めた。