Results for this period
First quarter1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
No direct factor was stated for the first-quarter revenue decline and wider loss. The revision to the full-year earnings forecasts was attributed to the inclusion of 株式会社アクティブリテック as a consolidated subsidiary.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 April 2026 to 30 June 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥369 million (YoY -12.1%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-106 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥-107 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥-98 million |
| Net income per share | −¥48.92 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 57.2 / End of previous period 56.3 |
| Total assets | ¥1,722 million |
| Net assets | ¥985 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥3,301 million (YoY +58.3%) / Operating profit ¥183 million (YoY +233.1%) / Ordinary income ¥174 million (YoY +243.8%) / Net income ¥72 million |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | Net Sales ¥2,239 million → ¥3,301 million(+47.4%) / Operating profit ¥137 million → ¥183 million(+32.8%) / Ordinary income ¥129 million → ¥174 million(+34.3%) / Net income ¥56 million → ¥72 million(+28.2%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥0(0.0%) |
| Segment revenue | Omitted because the company operates as a single segment (WEB contract development and ASP services business) |
| Segment profit | Omitted because the company operates as a single segment (WEB contract development and ASP services business) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥33,567 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New Number of companies 0 / Company name No / Excluded Number of companies 0 / Company name No |
| Material subsequent events | 株式会社アクティブリテック became a wholly owned subsidiary through a share exchange, effective 1 July 2026. The voting rights acquired totaled 100%, and the acquisition cost, goodwill and other items have not yet been finalized. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | None (対象者:Not disclosed) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 2,049,093 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 30,363 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | No direct factor was stated for the first-quarter revenue decline and wider loss. The revision to the full-year earnings forecasts was attributed to the inclusion of 株式会社アクティブリテック as a consolidated subsidiary. |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The company cited the inclusion of 株式会社アクティブリテック as a consolidated subsidiary as the reason for revising its full-year earnings forecasts. No direct reason was stated for the first-quarter revenue decline and wider operating loss.