Revised forecast
Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 15 May 2026The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.
Active Ritech became a wholly owned subsidiary, and its results for the period from 1 July 2026 to 31 March 2027 have been reflected in the consolidated results. Acquisition-related expenses and amortization of goodwill and other items have also been incorporated.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | ¥2,239 million → ¥3,301 million(+47.4%) |
| Operating profit | ¥137 million → ¥183 million(+32.8%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥129 million → ¥174 million(+34.3%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥56 million → ¥72 million(+28.2%) |
| Net income per share | 27.8 yen → 29.54 yen |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2027 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Publication date of previous forecast | 15 May 2026 |
| Previous-period results | Fiscal year ended March 2026: revenue ¥2,085 million, EBITDA ¥236 million, operating profit ¥55 million, ordinary profit ¥50 million, net loss attributable to owners of the parent ¥25 million, net loss per share ¥12.79 |
| Reason for the revision | Active Ritech became a wholly owned subsidiary, and its results for the period from 1 July 2026 to 31 March 2027 have been reflected in the consolidated results. Acquisition-related expenses and amortization of goodwill and other items have also been incorporated. |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The results of Active Ritech for the period from 1 July 2026 to 31 March 2027 have been reflected in the consolidated results, together with acquisition-related expenses and amortization of goodwill and other items.