Revised forecast
Fiscal year ending April 2026 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 12 June 2025The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.
ネットショップ支援室の取得に伴うのれんについて、取得原価の配分が未完了だったためレンジ形式としていたが、取得原価の再配分が完了したため、レンジ形式から固定数値へ修正した。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | ¥13,859 million → ¥13,859 million |
| Operating profit | 2,804~2,954 → ¥2,954 million(0.0~5.3%) |
| Ordinary income | 2,804~2,954 → ¥2,954 million(0.0~5.3%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | 1,866~2,016 → ¥2,016 million(0.0~8.0%) |
| Net income per share | 96円90銭~104円69銭 → 104円69銭 |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending April 2026 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Publication date of previous forecast | 12 June 2025 |
| Previous-period results | 2025年4月期通期:売上高11,066百万円、営業利益2,380百万円、経常利益2,362百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益1,645百万円、1株当たり当期純利益85円46銭(ネットショップ支援室のPPA反映後) |
| Reason for the revision | ネットショップ支援室の取得に伴うのれんについて、取得原価の配分が未完了だったためレンジ形式としていたが、取得原価の再配分が完了したため、レンジ形式から固定数値へ修正した。 |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
Items this document does not state (2)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.ネットショップ支援室の取得に伴うのれんについて、未完了だった取得原価の配分が完了し、予想をレンジ形式から固定数値へ変更したため。