Komori
Earnings4431Smaregi,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending April 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

Smaregi,Inc. announced consolidated results for the first quarter of the fiscal year ending April 2026, with revenue of ¥3,013 million and operating profit of ¥589 million. The full-year earnings forecast was unchanged, while the annual dividend forecast was raised from ¥15, the previous fiscal year’s actual dividend, to ¥20.

Worth reading
39Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

First quarter2025年5月1日〜2025年7月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales3,013¥ millionProgress 21.7%
Operating profit589¥ millionProgress 19.9%
Ordinary income592¥ millionProgress 20.0%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent377¥ millionProgress 18.7%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share19.59円
Financial position at period-end
Total assets10,594¥ million
of which net assets 7,755 ¥ millionEquity ratio 73.2%vs. prior year-end +1.4pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥13,859 million (YoY +25.2%)
Operating profit2,804〜2,954
Ordinary income2,804〜2,954
Net income1,866〜2,016
Annual Dividend Forecast¥15 → ¥20
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

POSを核とした自社サービスとのクロスセル施策が奏功し、月額利用料等が売上高全体の伸長を牽引。認知拡大・リード獲得を目的とした広告宣伝活動と、エンジニア・フロントオフィス部門を中心とした採用活動も展開。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

No applicable matters

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 companies (company name: —) / Excluded 0 companies (company name: —)
Depreciation and amortization¥93,681 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results Briefing有(2025年9月16日にオンライン配信予定、対象者はNot disclosed)
Issued Shares at Period-End19,692,400
Treasury Shares at Period-End431,404
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFirst quarter
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered2025年5月1日〜2025年7月31日
Net Sales¥3,013 million
Operating profit¥589 million
Ordinary income¥592 million
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥377 million
Net income per share19.59円
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 73.2% / End of previous period 71.8%
Total assets¥10,594 million
Net assets¥7,755 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥13,859 million (YoY +25.2%) / Operating profit 2,804〜2,954 / Ordinary income 2,804〜2,954 / Net income 1,866〜2,016
Annual Dividend Forecast¥15 → ¥20
Depreciation and amortization¥93,681 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNo applicable matters
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 companies (company name: —) / Excluded 0 companies (company name: —)
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results Briefing有(2025年9月16日にオンライン配信予定、対象者はNot disclosed)
Issued Shares at Period-End19,692,400
Treasury Shares at Period-End431,404
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformancePOSを核とした自社サービスとのクロスセル施策が奏功し、月額利用料等が売上高全体の伸長を牽引。認知拡大・リード獲得を目的とした広告宣伝活動と、エンジニア・フロントオフィス部門を中心とした採用活動も展開。
Items this document does not state (15)
Operating MarginCash flows from operating activitiesCash flows from investing activitiesCash flows from financing activitiesCash and cash equivalents at end of periodRevision to Earnings ForecastPayout ratioShareholder Return PolicySegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Material subsequent events

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

売上高は、POSを核とした自社サービスとのクロスセル施策が奏功し、月額利用料等が伸長したことが牽引した。広告宣伝活動や採用活動も積極的に展開した。通期業績予想は2025年6月12日公表値から変更していない。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the First Quarter of the Fiscal Year Ending April 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | Smaregi,Inc. (4431) timely disclosure | Komori