Results for this period
Full year2023年8月1日〜2024年7月31日ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
国内及び海外におけるコンサルティングサービス及びASPサービスの販売拡大に取り組み、米国のコンサルティングサービスを中心に堅調に推移した。
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 2023年8月1日〜2024年7月31日 |
| Net Sales | ¥786 million (YoY +11.6%) |
| Operating profit | ¥4 million (YoY -87.3%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥5 million (YoY -84.3%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥3 million (YoY -90.8%) |
| Net income per share | 1.21円 |
| Operating Margin | 0.6% |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 78.1% / End of previous period 82.6% |
| Total assets | ¥1,007 million |
| Net assets | ¥789 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥28 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-1 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥0 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥826 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥910 million (YoY +15.8%) / Operating profit ¥40 million (YoY +731.9%) / Ordinary income ¥40 million (YoY +579.1%) / Profit attributable to owners of the parent ¥39 million (YoY +1,058.6%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥0 → ¥0 |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥4,789 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name None |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 2,893,300株 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 54,000 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 国内及び海外におけるコンサルティングサービス及びASPサービスの販売拡大に取り組み、米国のコンサルティングサービスを中心に堅調に推移した。 |
Items this document does not state (9)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.国内外でコンサルティングサービスとASPサービスの販売拡大に取り組み、米国のコンサルティングサービスを中心に堅調に推移した。次期はASPサービスの成長に向けて開発を強化し、開発投資を行うとしている。また、営業活動等に必要な人材を6名採用した。