Revised forecast
Fiscal year ending March 2027 · Full yearThe bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.
Demand is expected to remain strong for security measures among major, mid-sized, and small and medium-sized companies, security training among IT companies and SIers, and the recruitment of security personnel by companies. The basic policy is to prioritize improving profit margins while continuing to expand net sales.
Impairment loss on investment securities: ¥2 million; loss on changes in equity: ¥10.354 million; total extraordinary losses: ¥12.354 million (fiscal year ended March 2026)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | Not disclosed → 13,778 Millions of yen |
| Operating profit | Not disclosed → 2,939 Millions of yen |
| Ordinary income | Not disclosed → 2,973 Millions of yen |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | Not disclosed → 1,998 Millions of yen |
| Net income per share | Not disclosed → 132.74 yen and sen |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2027 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Previous-period results | Net sales: ¥11,022 million; operating profit: ¥2,238 million; ordinary profit: ¥2,222 million; net income attributable to owners of the parent: ¥1,486 million; earnings per share: ¥98.85 (fiscal year ended March 2026) |
| Reason for the revision | Demand is expected to remain strong for security measures among major, mid-sized, and small and medium-sized companies, security training among IT companies and SIers, and the recruitment of security personnel by companies. The basic policy is to prioritize improving profit margins while continuing to expand net sales. |
| Details and amount of extraordinary loss | Impairment loss on investment securities: ¥2 million; loss on changes in equity: ¥10.354 million; total extraordinary losses: ¥12.354 million (fiscal year ended March 2026) |
| Dividend forecast revision | The annual dividend forecast for the fiscal year ending March 2027 is ¥49.11 per share, comprising an interim dividend of ¥24.55 and a year-end dividend of ¥24.56. No revision is explicitly stated. |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.All services grew in the fiscal year ended March 2026, and the significant increase in net sales drove profit growth. For the fiscal year ending March 2027, the company expects demand to remain strong for corporate security measures, security training, and the recruitment of security personnel.