Komori
Earnings4415BROAD ENTERPRISE CO.,LTD.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025 (Japanese GAAP, Non-consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended December 2025, net sales, operating profit, ordinary profit and net income all exceeded the previous year, with net sales reaching a record high. For the fiscal year ending December 2026, the company expects substantial increases in both revenue and profit and plans to pay a year-end dividend for the first time since its founding.

Worth reading
53Recurring
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
57.8
Year-on-year revenue growth (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year2025年1月1日~2025年12月31日Non-consolidated (standalone)Japanese GAAP
Net Sales7,413¥ millionYear on year +57.8%Progress 74.1%
Operating profit977¥ millionYear on year +32.4%Progress 57.5%
Ordinary income770¥ millionYear on year +36.6%Progress 70.0%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent416¥ millionYear on year +20.5%Progress 64.0%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share68.17円
Operating Margin13.2%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets10,768¥ million
of which net assets 1,627 ¥ millionEquity ratio 15.1%vs. prior year-end -0.1pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating-2,524
Investment-130
Financials+2,584
Net change-70

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥931 million
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥10,000 million (YoY +34.9%)
Operating profit¥1,700 million (YoY +73.9%)
Ordinary income¥1,100 million (YoY +42.8%)
Net income¥650 million (YoY +55.9%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥21.16
Payout ratio20.0%
Shareholder Return Policy配当性向20%を基準に継続的な株主還元を実施
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

B-CUBICの新規顧客・パートナー企業の獲得、BRO-ROOMの販売代理店・民泊施設転用案件の拡大、BRO-WALLの既存管理会社との連携強化と拡販により、受注を拡大した。BRO-LOCKはBRO-ROOM・BRO-WALLへの注力により新規対応を限定したため売上高が減少した。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

Not applicable.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Noそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Material subsequent events2026年1月にシンジケート方式によるコミットメントライン契約を締結し、6億円を借り入れた。また、B-CUBIC等に関連する長期債権を約26億円流動化した。
Depreciation and amortization¥65,280 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (for institutional investors, analysts and individual investors)
Issued Shares at Period-End6,145,000株
Treasury Shares at Period-End306株
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedNon-consolidated (standalone)
Period Covered2025年1月1日~2025年12月31日
Net Sales¥7,413 million (YoY +57.8%)
Operating profit¥977 million (YoY +32.4%)
Ordinary income¥770 million (YoY +36.6%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥416 million (YoY +20.5%)
Net income per share68.17円
Operating Margin13.2%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 15.1% / End of previous period 15.2%
Total assets¥10,768 million
Net assets¥1,627 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥-2,524 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-130 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥2,584 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥931 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥10,000 million (YoY +34.9%) / Operating profit ¥1,700 million (YoY +73.9%) / Ordinary income ¥1,100 million (YoY +42.8%) / Net income ¥650 million (YoY +55.9%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥0 → ¥21.16
Payout ratio20.0%
Shareholder Return Policy配当性向20%を基準に継続的な株主還元を実施
Depreciation and amortization¥65,280 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionNot applicable.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Material subsequent events2026年1月にシンジケート方式によるコミットメントライン契約を締結し、6億円を借り入れた。また、B-CUBIC等に関連する長期債権を約26億円流動化した。
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingYes (for institutional investors, analysts and individual investors)
Issued Shares at Period-End6,145,000株
Treasury Shares at Period-End306株
Factors Behind Changes in Business PerformanceB-CUBICの新規顧客・パートナー企業の獲得、BRO-ROOMの販売代理店・民泊施設転用案件の拡大、BRO-WALLの既存管理会社との連携強化と拡販により、受注を拡大した。BRO-LOCKはBRO-ROOM・BRO-WALLへの注力により新規対応を限定したため売上高が減少した。
Items this document does not state (8)
Revision to Earnings ForecastSegment revenueSegment profitRegional salesOrders received and order backlogImpairment lossBreakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Changes in the scope of consolidation

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

B-CUBICで新規顧客・パートナー企業の獲得を進め、BRO-ROOMでは販売代理店や民泊関連会社との連携により受注を拡大し、BRO-WALLでは既存管理会社との連携強化と拡販に注力したため。BRO-LOCKはBRO-ROOM・BRO-WALLに注力したため新規対応を限定し、売上高が減少した。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Summary of Financial Results for the Fiscal Year Ended December 2025 (Japanese GAAP, Non-consolidated) | BROAD ENTERPRISE CO.,LTD. (4415) timely disclosure | Komori