Worth reading
34Immaterial
Scored from 4 of 5 sectionsDirection
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
953455
SharesWording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.自己株式の消却
Resolved 29 October 2026CancellationRetired shares are removed from the total number of issued shares and can never return to the market.
2.95%Cancellation of
Number of shares to be retired953,455 shares
Percentage of total issued shares before retirement2.95%
Scheduled retirement date7 January 2027
Total number of issued shares after retirement31,335,253 shares
Reference (number of shares stated in the document)
Current number of treasury shares953,455 shares (as of 16 October 2026, all treasury shares held by the Company)
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Resolution date | 29 October 2026 |
| Number of shares to be retired | 953,455 shares |
| Percentage of total issued shares before retirement | 2.95% |
| Scheduled retirement date | 7 January 2027 |
| Total number of issued shares after retirement | 31,335,253 shares |
| Current number of treasury shares | 953,455 shares (as of 16 October 2026, all treasury shares held by the Company) |
Items this document does not state (10)
Class of shares to be acquiredMaximum number of shares to be acquiredPercentage of total issued sharesTotal acquisition priceAcquisition periodMethod of acquisitionReason for acquisitionTotal number of issued sharesChange in acquisition periodChange in acquisition limit
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.No reason for the cancellation is stated other than the Company's resolution to cancel the treasury shares it holds.
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.