Worth reading
57In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
45.5
% (year-on-year change in revenue)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Supplementary materials to the earnings report2026年2月期 第2四半期11 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥7,698,792 thousand+45.5%
Operating profit¥1,406,949 thousand+34.7%
Net income¥1,014,802 thousand+33.6%
Gross Profit Margin33.4%(前年同期比の増減ポイントは明示なし。新規連結3社を除く売上総利益率は前年同期比で増加)
Operating profit margin18.4%(前年同期比の増減ポイントは明示なし)
Results for the three months of the current quarter
Net Sales
¥4,336,878 thousand
Operating profit
¥799,825 thousand
Operating profit margin18.4%
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
¥17,100,000 thousand
Operating profit
¥3,250,000 thousand
Profit before tax
¥3,234,890 thousand
Profit for the period
¥2,345,295 thousand
Progress against full-year forecast 通期の予想に対して、いまどこまで進んだかの割合です。
Net Sales45.0%
Operating profit43.3%
Profit before tax43.2%
Profit for the period43.3%
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
Progress in line with planAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookThe assumptions used by the company in preparing its forecast.
下期偏重。完成納品ベース案件の検収が2Q以降下期に増加し、専門人材・高度専門人材の配属替えを下期に実施する見込みNew initiatives
- SPIN TECHNOLOGY、悟空テクノロジーズ、ONE-TECHの3社を第2四半期から連結
- 2026年2月期末から配当を開始
- 子会社買収時に取得対価の一部を自社株式とするM&Aスキームを検討
- 子会社へのSMB案件移管、技術共有・人材育成などのPMIを推進
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
- エンタープライズ顧客売上(ボードルア単体)¥4,170,553 thousand
- エンタープライズ顧客売上割合(ボードルア単体)68.8 %Year on year against the same period last year2025年2月期72.1%
- 先端技術サービス売上¥3,508,965 thousand
- Revenue from advanced technology fields as a percentage of total revenue63.4 %Year on year against the same period last year2025年2月期63.2%
- Specialist talent479 peopleYear on year against the same period last year2025年2月期408名
- Highly specialized professionals290 peopleYear on year against the same period last year2025年2月期223名
Unit price and quantity metricsThese figures show sales broken down by price and volume.
エンタープライズ顧客の1社あたり平均売上と社数:2026年2月期2Qは平均売上167,644千円、顧客数31社Medium-term management plan targets
Net Sales
Fiscal year ended February 2026¥15,500 millions
Fiscal year ending February 2027¥20,150 millions
Fiscal year ending February 2028¥26,195 millions
Operating profit
Fiscal year ended February 2026¥3,600 millions
Fiscal year ending February 2027¥4,225 millions
Fiscal year ending February 2028¥5,493 millions
Market Size / Share
- 国内IT市場全体30兆円(2028年)
- ITインフラストラクチャサービス市場2.6兆円(2028年)
- ワイヤレス(グローバル)1,306億米ドル(2026年)Market CAGR15%当社売上比率19%
- ロードバランサー(グローバル)89億米ドル(2027年)Market CAGR13%当社売上比率21%
- ネットワーク仮想化(国内)約500億円(2026年)Market CAGR3%当社売上比率10%
- クラウド(国内)4.3兆円(2026年)Market CAGR21%当社売上比率23%
- セキュリティ(国内)¥531.7 billion (2026)Market CAGR4%当社売上比率21%
Number of employees
単体1,255名(正社員・契約社員含む、2025年8月現在)Annual Dividend
Annual dividend per share¥7.58
BreakdownYear-end dividend. The interim dividend is not disclosed
Payout ratio
10Acquisition of treasury shares
2024年12月~2025年4月、取得株式数610,400株。取得枠の金額はNot disclosed| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Supplementary materials to the earnings report |
| Fiscal Period Covered | 2026年2月期 第2四半期 |
| Net Sales | ¥7,698,792 thousand (YoY +45.5%) |
| Operating profit | ¥1,406,949 thousand (YoY +34.7%) |
| Net income | ¥1,014,802 thousand (YoY +33.6%) |
| Gross Profit Margin | 33.4%(前年同期比の増減ポイントは明示なし。新規連結3社を除く売上総利益率は前年同期比で増加) |
| Operating profit margin | 18.4%(前年同期比の増減ポイントは明示なし) |
| Results for the three months of the current quarter | Net Sales ¥4,336,878 thousand / Operating profit ¥799,825 thousand / Operating profit margin 18.4% |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥17,100,000 thousand / Operating profit ¥3,250,000 thousand / Profit before tax ¥3,234,890 thousand / Profit for the period ¥2,345,295 thousand |
| Progress against full-year forecast | Net Sales 45.0% / Operating profit 43.3% / Profit before tax 43.2% / Profit for the period 43.3% |
| Self-assessment against the plan | Progress in line with plan |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name エンタープライズ顧客売上(ボードルア単体) / Value ¥4,170,553 thousand / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name エンタープライズ顧客売上割合(ボードルア単体) / Value 68.8 % / Year on year against the same period last year 2025年2月期72.1%, Indicator name 先端技術サービス売上 / Value ¥3,508,965 thousand / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Revenue from advanced technology fields as a percentage of total revenue / Value 63.4 % / Year on year against the same period last year 2025年2月期63.2%, Indicator name Specialist talent / Value 479 people / Year on year against the same period last year 2025年2月期408名, Indicator name Highly specialized professionals / Value 290 people / Year on year against the same period last year 2025年2月期223名 |
| Unit price and quantity metrics | エンタープライズ顧客の1社あたり平均売上と社数:2026年2月期2Qは平均売上167,644千円、顧客数31社 |
| Number of employees | 単体1,255名(正社員・契約社員含む、2025年8月現在) |
| Assumptions Underlying the Business Outlook | 下期偏重。完成納品ベース案件の検収が2Q以降下期に増加し、専門人材・高度専門人材の配属替えを下期に実施する見込み |
| Medium-term management plan targets | Net Sales Fiscal year ended February 2026 ¥15,500 millions / Fiscal year ending February 2027 ¥20,150 millions / Fiscal year ending February 2028 ¥26,195 millions / Operating profit Fiscal year ended February 2026 ¥3,600 millions / Fiscal year ending February 2027 ¥4,225 millions / Fiscal year ending February 2028 ¥5,493 millions |
| Annual Dividend | Annual dividend per share ¥7.58 / Breakdown Year-end dividend. The interim dividend is not disclosed |
| Payout ratio | 10 |
| Acquisition of treasury shares | 2024年12月~2025年4月、取得株式数610,400株。取得枠の金額はNot disclosed |
| Market Size / Share | Market 国内IT市場全体 / Market Size 30兆円(2028年), Market ITインフラストラクチャサービス市場 / Market Size 2.6兆円(2028年), Market ワイヤレス(グローバル) / Market Size 1,306億米ドル(2026年) / Market CAGR 15% / 当社売上比率 19%, Market ロードバランサー(グローバル) / Market Size 89億米ドル(2027年) / Market CAGR 13% / 当社売上比率 21%, Market ネットワーク仮想化(国内) / Market Size 約500億円(2026年) / Market CAGR 3% / 当社売上比率 10%, Market クラウド(国内) / Market Size 4.3兆円(2026年) / Market CAGR 21% / 当社売上比率 23%, Market セキュリティ(国内) / Market Size ¥531.7 billion (2026) / Market CAGR 4% / 当社売上比率 21% |
| New initiatives | SPIN TECHNOLOGY、悟空テクノロジーズ、ONE-TECHの3社を第2四半期から連結, 2026年2月期末から配当を開始, 子会社買収時に取得対価の一部を自社株式とするM&Aスキームを検討, 子会社へのSMB案件移管、技術共有・人材育成などのPMIを推進 |
Items this document does not state (10)
Ordinary incomeSelling, general and administrative expensesSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeNumber of stores and locationsRisk amount incorporated into the outlookFinancial targetsCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogKey points of the Q&A
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.SPIN TECHNOLOGY、悟空テクノロジーズ、ONE-TECHの3社を第2四半期から連結したことに加え、完成納品案件の検収が下期に増えること、2年目以降のエンジニアの戦力化、先端技術・セキュリティ案件の増加などを挙げている。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.