Worth reading
61In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.Scale
2460813
千円(2025年2月期営業利益)Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.Contents of this document
Supplementary materials to the earnings report2025年2月期 通期13 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥11,649,705 thousand+58.9%
Operating profit¥2,460,813 thousand+55.2%
Net income¥1,799,365 thousand+55.0%
Gross Profit Margin2025年2月期の連結売上総利益率は37.7%。前年同期比のポイントは累計値としてNot disclosed。買収2社を除いた売上総利益率は前期より上昇。
Operating profit margin21.1%。前年同期の21.4%から0.3ポイント低下。
Results for the three months of the current quarter売上高3,223,713千円、営業利益722,899千円など、2025年2月期第4四半期単独の数値を四半期推移グラフで表示。
Full-year earnings forecast
Fiscal year ended February 2026
Net Sales
¥15,500,000 thousand
Operating profit
¥3,250,000 thousand
Profit before tax
¥3,234,890 thousand
Profit for the period
¥2,345,295 thousand
Annual dividend
¥15.16
Progress against full-year forecast 通期の予想に対して、いまどこまで進んだかの割合です。
Fiscal year ended February 2025
Net Sales102.1%
Operating profit107.0%
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
修正後の予想を上回って着地Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
FunClock社・アクティアス社の連結、採用強化、上場関連費用の一部計上、案件の検収時期、専門人材の下期配属替えなど。要因別金額はNot disclosed。
Assumptions Underlying the Business OutlookThe assumptions used by the company in preparing its forecast.
完成納品案件の検収が下期に増加すること、2年目以降のエンジニアの戦力化に伴い専門人材・高度専門人材の配属替えを下期に実施すること。数値前提はNot disclosed。New initiatives
- 2026年2月期から配当を開始
- 中期経営計画を2028年2月期まで更新
- 買収対価の一部に自社株式を用いるM&A方針
- Transfer to the Prime Market
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
- エンタープライズ顧客合計売上¥5,196,949 thousand
- Revenue from enterprise customers as a percentage of total revenue72.1 %Year on year against the same period last year+3.3 percentage points
- 先端技術サービス売上¥4,559,176 thousand
- Revenue from advanced technology fields as a percentage of total revenue63.2 %Year on year against the same period last year+5.3 points
- Stock-based revenue¥3,398,923 thousand
- ストック型売上割合47.1 %Year on year against the same period last year-1.0 percentage points
Unit price and quantity metricsThese figures show sales broken down by price and volume.
エンタープライズ顧客の1社あたり平均売上148,948千円、顧客社数31社。Medium-term management plan targets
Target fiscal yearFiscal year ending February 2028
Net Sales26,195
Revenue unit¥ million
Operating profit5,493
Operating profit unit¥ million
Highly specialized professionals470
高度専門人材単位people
Specialist talent910
専門人材単位people
Market Size / Share
2028年の国内IT市場全体30兆円、ITインフラストラクチャサービス市場2.6兆円。先端分野の当社売上比率はワイヤレス18%、ロードバランサー22%、ネットワーク仮想化10%、クラウド26%、セキュリティ18%。Number of employees
Number of Employees1,087 People
As of2025年2月現在
Change during the period純増の当初計画を49名上回った
Annual Dividend
Annual dividend per share¥15.16
Payout ratio
10Acquisition of treasury shares
2023年10月~2024年1月に224,500株を取得。金額はNot disclosed。Payout ratio unit
%| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Document type | Supplementary materials to the earnings report |
| Fiscal Period Covered | 2025年2月期 通期 |
| Net Sales | ¥11,649,705 thousand (YoY +58.9%) |
| Operating profit | ¥2,460,813 thousand (YoY +55.2%) |
| Net income | ¥1,799,365 thousand (YoY +55.0%) |
| Gross Profit Margin | 2025年2月期の連結売上総利益率は37.7%。前年同期比のポイントは累計値としてNot disclosed。買収2社を除いた売上総利益率は前期より上昇。 |
| Operating profit margin | 21.1%。前年同期の21.4%から0.3ポイント低下。 |
| Results for the three months of the current quarter | 売上高3,223,713千円、営業利益722,899千円など、2025年2月期第4四半期単独の数値を四半期推移グラフで表示。 |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Fiscal year ended February 2026 Net Sales ¥15,500,000 thousand / Operating profit ¥3,250,000 thousand / Profit before tax ¥3,234,890 thousand / Profit for the period ¥2,345,295 thousand / Annual dividend ¥15.16 |
| Progress against full-year forecast | Fiscal year ended February 2025 Net Sales 102.1% / Operating profit 107.0% |
| Self-assessment against the plan | 修正後の予想を上回って着地 |
| Breakdown of Factors Affecting the Change | FunClock社・アクティアス社の連結、採用強化、上場関連費用の一部計上、案件の検収時期、専門人材の下期配属替えなど。要因別金額はNot disclosed。 |
| Key KPIs | Indicator name エンタープライズ顧客合計売上 / Value ¥5,196,949 thousand / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Revenue from enterprise customers as a percentage of total revenue / Value 72.1 % / Year on year against the same period last year +3.3 percentage points, Indicator name 先端技術サービス売上 / Value ¥4,559,176 thousand / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Revenue from advanced technology fields as a percentage of total revenue / Value 63.2 % / Year on year against the same period last year +5.3 points, Indicator name Stock-based revenue / Value ¥3,398,923 thousand / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name ストック型売上割合 / Value 47.1 % / Year on year against the same period last year -1.0 percentage points |
| Unit price and quantity metrics | エンタープライズ顧客の1社あたり平均売上148,948千円、顧客社数31社。 |
| Number of employees | Number of Employees 1,087 People / As of 2025年2月現在 / Change during the period 純増の当初計画を49名上回った |
| Assumptions Underlying the Business Outlook | 完成納品案件の検収が下期に増加すること、2年目以降のエンジニアの戦力化に伴い専門人材・高度専門人材の配属替えを下期に実施すること。数値前提はNot disclosed。 |
| Medium-term management plan targets | Target fiscal year Fiscal year ending February 2028 / Net Sales 26,195 / Revenue unit ¥ million / Operating profit 5,493 / Operating profit unit ¥ million / Highly specialized professionals 470 / 高度専門人材単位 people / Specialist talent 910 / 専門人材単位 people |
| Annual Dividend | Annual dividend per share ¥15.16 / Interim Dividend Not disclosed / Year-end dividend Not disclosed |
| Payout ratio | 10 |
| Payout ratio unit | % |
| Acquisition of treasury shares | 2023年10月~2024年1月に224,500株を取得。金額はNot disclosed。 |
| Market Size / Share | 2028年の国内IT市場全体30兆円、ITインフラストラクチャサービス市場2.6兆円。先端分野の当社売上比率はワイヤレス18%、ロードバランサー22%、ネットワーク仮想化10%、クラウド26%、セキュリティ18%。 |
| New initiatives | 2026年2月期から配当を開始, 中期経営計画を2028年2月期まで更新, 買収対価の一部に自社株式を用いるM&A方針, Transfer to the Prime Market |
Items this document does not state (9)
Ordinary incomeSelling, general and administrative expensesSegment resultsNumber of stores and locationsRisk amount incorporated into the outlookFinancial targetsCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogKey points of the Q&A
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.FunClock社を第1四半期から、アクティアス社を第2四半期から連結したこと、来期以降の成長に向けて採用を強化したこと、上場関連費用の一部を当期に計上しながらも成長したことが理由として示されている。
How to read this page
This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.