Komori
Financial results presentation4413baudroie,inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Supplementary Materials for the Nine Months of the Fiscal Year Ending February 2025

For the cumulative third quarter of the fiscal year ending February 2025, revenue and operating profit substantially exceeded the year-earlier period, partly due to the consolidation of アクティアス. Operating profit progress against the full-year forecast was also proceeding smoothly at 75.6%, while the company strengthened hiring and proceeded with preparations for the transfer to the Prime Market, share repurchases and M&A to support growth from the following fiscal year onward.

Worth reading
66In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
56.2
Year-on-year revenue growth (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Financial results presentation2025年2月期 第3四半期9 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales¥8,425,993 thousand+56.2%
Operating profit¥1,737,915 thousand+52.1%
Net income¥1,255,821 thousand+50.0%
Results for the three months of the current quarter
Net Sales
¥3,134,065 thousand
Operating profit
¥689,853 thousand
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales
¥11,400,000 thousand
Operating profit
¥2,300,000 thousand
Profit before tax
¥2,302,000 thousand
Profit for the period
¥1,644,000 thousand
Progress against full-year forecast 通期の予想に対して、いまどこまで進んだかの割合です。
Net Sales73.9%
Operating profit75.6%
Profit before tax75.7%
Profit for the period76.4%
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
通期予想を上回る業績を目指す
Assumptions Underlying the Business OutlookThe assumptions used by the company in preparing its forecast.
下期偏重。完成納品ベース案件の検収が第2四半期以降に増加し、専門人材・高度専門人材の配属替えを下期に実施する見込み。数値前提の為替・原材料価格等はNot disclosed。
New initiatives
  • Application to Transfer to the Prime Market
  • 流通株式比率基準適合とTOPIX組入れを目標とした株式売出
  • 次回以降のM&Aに向けた自社株買い
  • 買収対価の一部に自社株式を用いるM&Aスキーム
  • 来期以降の成長に向けた採用強化
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • Revenue from enterprise customers as a percentage of total revenue71.9%
  • Enterprise customer count29 companies
  • Average revenue per enterprise customer¥148,948 thousand
  • Revenue from advanced technology fields as a percentage of total revenue62.3%
    Year on year against the same period last yearUpward trend
  • Specialist talent407 people
  • Highly specialized professionals219 people
  • ストック型売上割合47.3%
Unit price and quantity metricsThese figures show sales broken down by price and volume.
エンタープライズ顧客
Customer Base29 companies
1社あたり平均売上148,948 companies
平均売上単位¥ thousand
Medium-term management plan targets
Net Sales
Fiscal year ended February 2026¥12,870 million
Fiscal year ending February 2027¥16,731 million
Operating profit
Fiscal year ended February 2026¥2,770 million
Fiscal year ending February 2027¥3,600 million
Highly specialized professionals
Fiscal year ended February 2026295 people
Fiscal year ending February 2027380 people
Specialist talent
Fiscal year ended February 2026500 people
Fiscal year ending February 2027610 people
Comparison with actual results2024年4月に更新した中期経営計画を早くも上回って進捗
Market Size / Share
国内IT市場全体19兆円(2021年)
ITインフラストラクチャサービス市場1.8兆円(2021年)
先端技術分野の市場規模ワイヤレス1,306億米ドル、ロードバランサー89億米ドル、ネットワーク仮想化約500億円、クラウド4.3兆円、セキュリティ5,317億円(いずれも資料記載の予想年度)
Number of employees
Number of Employees1,063 people
Reference date2024年11月現在
Change during the period今期の社員数純増は当初計画を30~40名程度上回る見込み
Acquisition of treasury shares
Number of shares acquired224,500 Shares
Acquisition period2023年10月~2024年1月
今後の取得期間2024年12月11日~2025年4月30日
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typeFinancial results presentation
Fiscal Period Covered2025年2月期 第3四半期
Net Sales¥8,425,993 thousand (YoY +56.2%)
Operating profit¥1,737,915 thousand (YoY +52.1%)
Net income¥1,255,821 thousand (YoY +50.0%)
Results for the three months of the current quarterNet Sales ¥3,134,065 thousand / Operating profit ¥689,853 thousand
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥11,400,000 thousand / Operating profit ¥2,300,000 thousand / Profit before tax ¥2,302,000 thousand / Profit for the period ¥1,644,000 thousand
Progress against full-year forecastNet Sales 73.9% / Operating profit 75.6% / Profit before tax 75.7% / Profit for the period 76.4%
Self-assessment against the plan通期予想を上回る業績を目指す
Key KPIsIndicator name Revenue from enterprise customers as a percentage of total revenue / Value 71.9% / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Enterprise customer count / Value 29 companies / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Average revenue per enterprise customer / Value ¥148,948 thousand / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Revenue from advanced technology fields as a percentage of total revenue / Value 62.3% / Year on year against the same period last year Upward trend, Indicator name Specialist talent / Value 407 people / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name Highly specialized professionals / Value 219 people / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed, Indicator name ストック型売上割合 / Value 47.3% / Year on year against the same period last year Not disclosed
Unit price and quantity metricsエンタープライズ顧客 Customer Base 29 companies / 1社あたり平均売上 148,948 companies / 平均売上単位 ¥ thousand
Number of employeesNumber of Employees 1,063 people / Reference date 2024年11月現在 / Change during the period 今期の社員数純増は当初計画を30~40名程度上回る見込み
Assumptions Underlying the Business Outlook下期偏重。完成納品ベース案件の検収が第2四半期以降に増加し、専門人材・高度専門人材の配属替えを下期に実施する見込み。数値前提の為替・原材料価格等はNot disclosed。
Medium-term management plan targetsNet Sales Fiscal year ended February 2026 ¥12,870 million / Fiscal year ending February 2027 ¥16,731 million / Operating profit Fiscal year ended February 2026 ¥2,770 million / Fiscal year ending February 2027 ¥3,600 million / Highly specialized professionals Fiscal year ended February 2026 295 people / Fiscal year ending February 2027 380 people / Specialist talent Fiscal year ended February 2026 500 people / Fiscal year ending February 2027 610 people / Comparison with actual results 2024年4月に更新した中期経営計画を早くも上回って進捗
Acquisition of treasury sharesNumber of shares acquired 224,500 Shares / Acquisition period 2023年10月~2024年1月 / 今後の取得期間 2024年12月11日~2025年4月30日
Market Size / Share国内IT市場全体 19兆円(2021年) / ITインフラストラクチャサービス市場 1.8兆円(2021年) / 先端技術分野の市場規模 ワイヤレス1,306億米ドル、ロードバランサー89億米ドル、ネットワーク仮想化約500億円、クラウド4.3兆円、セキュリティ5,317億円(いずれも資料記載の予想年度)
New initiativesApplication to Transfer to the Prime Market, 流通株式比率基準適合とTOPIX組入れを目標とした株式売出, 次回以降のM&Aに向けた自社株買い, 買収対価の一部に自社株式を用いるM&Aスキーム, 来期以降の成長に向けた採用強化
Items this document does not state (14)
Ordinary incomeGross Profit MarginOperating profit marginSelling, general and administrative expensesSegment resultsBreakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeNumber of stores and locationsRisk amount incorporated into the outlookFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioCapital expendituresOrders received and order backlogKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

アクティアス社を第2四半期から連結したこと、完成納品案件の検収が第2四半期以降に増えること、2年目以降のエンジニアの戦力化に伴い専門人材・高度専門人材の配属替えを下期に実施することなどを挙げている。また、先端技術分野・エンタープライズ顧客案件の拡大、採用強化、M&Aを成長要因として説明している。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Supplementary Materials for the Nine Months of the Fiscal Year Ending February 2025 | baudroie,inc. (4413) timely disclosure | Komori