Results for this period
Interim period (second quarter)1 December 2025–31 May 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ thousand).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
Progress was made in winning new customer projects in other industries in addition to ongoing projects in the automotive industry. The Company secured new consulting contracts using generative AI, Eureka Box performed steadily, and the number of CoBrain customers increased. The Company also expanded its generative AI solutions.
No applicable matters
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Interim period (second quarter) |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 December 2025–31 May 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥706 million (YoY +4.6%) |
| Operating profit | ¥97 million (YoY +30.2%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥100 million (YoY +29.5%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥64 million (YoY +31.2%) |
| Net income per share | ¥10.61 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 89.3% / End of previous period 89.9% |
| Total assets | ¥1,873 million |
| Net assets | ¥1,673 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥103,096 thousand |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-24,779 thousand |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥-60,487 thousand |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥1,458,595 thousand |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥1,451 million (YoY +4.7%) / Operating profit ¥204 million (YoY +7.7%) / Ordinary income ¥206 million (YoY +6.4%) / Net income ¥133 million (YoY +4.5%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥20 per share (before taking the stock split into account) → ¥25 per share (before taking the stock split into account)(+25.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥8,982 thousand |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 companies (company name: —) / Excluded 0 companies (company name: —) |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | No |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 6,051,000 |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 154 |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Progress was made in winning new customer projects in other industries in addition to ongoing projects in the automotive industry. The Company secured new consulting contracts using generative AI, Eureka Box performed steadily, and the number of CoBrain customers increased. The Company also expanded its generative AI solutions. |
Items this document does not state (11)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.In addition to ongoing projects in the automotive industry, the Company made progress in winning projects from new customers in other industries and secured new consulting contracts using generative AI. Eureka Box also performed steadily, the number of CoBrain customers increased, and the Company expanded its generative AI solutions.