Komori
Financial Results Presentation438AInfcurion,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Full-Year Financial Results Presentation for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026

In FY2026/3, revenue, profit and key KPIs increased significantly, driven by growth in B2B payment transaction volume and the rollout of payment terminals. Revenue and gross profit exceeded the initial medium-term targets, while operating profit and EBITDA also exceeded the initial forecasts.

Worth reading
68In focus
Scored from 5 of 6 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
32.5
Revenue year-on-year change (%)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Contents of this document

Financial Results PresentationFiscal year ending March 2026, full year8 items taken from the company’s own explanation
Financial Results Figures (The key points of this material are explained below)
Net Sales9,505 Millions of yen+32.5%
Operating profit440 Millions of yen+207.4%
Ordinary income336 Millions of yen+212.9%
Net income444 Millions of yen+495.0%
Gross Profit Margin48 %
Operating profit margin4.6 %
Selling, general and administrative expenses4,119 Millions of yen
Results for the three months of the current quarter
Net Sales
2,551 Millions of yen
Gross profit
1,226 Millions of yen
Selling, general and administrative expenses
1,203 Millions of yen
Full-year earnings forecast
Fiscal year ending March 2027
Net Sales
11,200 Millions of yen
Gross profit
5,500 Millions of yen
Operating profit
600 Millions of yen
Ordinary income
530 Millions of yen
Net income for the current fiscal year
480 Millions of yen
EBITDA
840 Millions of yen
What the company explained in this material
Self-assessment against the planThe company's self-assessment against its own plan.
FY2026/3 significantly exceeded the initial earnings forecast
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeReasons cited by the Company for the change in the figures.
Net Sales
Usage-based recurring revenue998
Transaction-based revenue1,124
Other recurring revenue237
Consulting revenue-28
Cost of sales960
Selling, general and administrative expenses606
Depreciation and amortization74
New initiatives
  • Expansion of issuing service areas and functionality
  • Launch of Axios, a fully cloud-based acquiring platform, with the CCI Group
  • Initiation of development of a platform for centralized management of B2B invoicing and payments
  • Expansion of the execution structure for large-scale modernization projects
  • M&A and strategic investments targeting the fintech sector
Key KPIsA metric the company considers important as a management benchmark.
  • BtoB GTV¥4,473 million
    Year on year against the same period last year+105.0%
  • Number of companies using the payment platform106,808 companies
    Year on year against the same period last yearup more than 50% from the end of the previous fiscal year
  • Revenue per employee¥25.77 million/person
    Year on year against the same period last yearincreased year on year
  • Gross profit per employee¥12.37 million/person
    Year on year against the same period last yearincreased year on year
Segment results
Payment Platform
Sales
5,289 Millions of yen
Revenue, year-on-year change (%)44.5
Profit
-181 Millions of yen
Merchant Platform
Sales
2,736 Millions of yen
Revenue, year-on-year change (%)36.4
Profit
501 Millions of yen
Profit_yoy_pct529.1
Consulting
Sales
1,478 Millions of yen
Revenue, year-on-year change (%)-1.9
Profit
588 Millions of yen
Profit_yoy_pct48.8
Medium-term management plan targets
Net SalesCAGR of +25% from the FY2025/3 base
Gross profitCAGR of +30% from the FY2025/3 base
Payment PlatformCAGR +35%
Merchant PlatformCAGR +15%
ConsultingCAGR +5%
EBITDA margin15.0%
Number of employees
Headcount at fiscal year-end388 people
Capital expenditures
¥500–1,000 million annually
Contents of this document
ItemDetails
Document typeFinancial Results Presentation
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026, full year
Net Sales9,505 Millions of yen (YoY +32.5%)
Operating profit440 Millions of yen (YoY +207.4%)
Ordinary income336 Millions of yen (YoY +212.9%)
Net income444 Millions of yen (YoY +495.0%)
Gross Profit Margin48 %
Operating profit margin4.6 %
Selling, general and administrative expenses4,119 Millions of yen
Results for the three months of the current quarterNet Sales 2,551 Millions of yen / Gross profit 1,226 Millions of yen / Selling, general and administrative expenses 1,203 Millions of yen
Full-year earnings forecastSubject Fiscal year ending March 2027 / Net Sales 11,200 Millions of yen / Gross profit 5,500 Millions of yen / Operating profit 600 Millions of yen / Ordinary income 530 Millions of yen / Net income for the current fiscal year 480 Millions of yen / EBITDA 840 Millions of yen
Self-assessment against the planFY2026/3 significantly exceeded the initial earnings forecast
Segment resultsPayment Platform Sales 5,289 Millions of yen / Revenue, year-on-year change (%) 44.5 / Profit -181 Millions of yen / Merchant Platform Sales 2,736 Millions of yen / Revenue, year-on-year change (%) 36.4 / Profit 501 Millions of yen / Profit_yoy_pct 529.1 / Consulting Sales 1,478 Millions of yen / Revenue, year-on-year change (%) -1.9 / Profit 588 Millions of yen / Profit_yoy_pct 48.8
Breakdown of Factors Affecting the ChangeNet Sales Usage-based recurring revenue 998 / Transaction-based revenue 1,124 / Other recurring revenue 237 / Consulting revenue -28 / Cost of sales 960 / Selling, general and administrative expenses 606 / Depreciation and amortization 74
Key KPIsIndicator name BtoB GTV / Value ¥4,473 million / Year on year against the same period last year +105.0%, Indicator name Number of companies using the payment platform / Value 106,808 companies / Year on year against the same period last year up more than 50% from the end of the previous fiscal year, Indicator name Revenue per employee / Value ¥25.77 million/person / Year on year against the same period last year increased year on year, Indicator name Gross profit per employee / Value ¥12.37 million/person / Year on year against the same period last year increased year on year
Number of employeesHeadcount at fiscal year-end 388 people
Medium-term management plan targetsNet Sales CAGR of +25% from the FY2025/3 base / Gross profit CAGR of +30% from the FY2025/3 base / Payment Platform CAGR +35% / Merchant Platform CAGR +15% / Consulting CAGR +5% / EBITDA margin 15.0%
Capital expenditures¥500–1,000 million annually
New initiativesExpansion of issuing service areas and functionality, Launch of Axios, a fully cloud-based acquiring platform, with the CCI Group, Initiation of development of a platform for centralized management of B2B invoicing and payments, Expansion of the execution structure for large-scale modernization projects, M&A and strategic investments targeting the fintech sector
Items this document does not state (12)
Progress against full-year forecastUnit price and quantity metricsNumber of stores and locationsAssumptions Underlying the Business OutlookRisk amount incorporated into the outlookFinancial targetsAnnual DividendPayout ratioAcquisition of treasury sharesOrders received and order backlogMarket Size / ShareKey points of the Q&A

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Revenue growth was driven by higher recurring revenue accompanying the expansion of B2B GTV, the expansion of Xard use cases, winning customer migration projects for Winvoice, development revenue from collaboration with the SMBC Group, the rollout of payment terminals in the mobility industry, and revenue recognized from the development of an acquiring system. Profitability improved due to operating leverage from the increase in recurring revenue and operational optimization, including the use of AI.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Full-Year Financial Results Presentation for the Fiscal Year Ending March 2026 | Infcurion,Inc. (438A) timely disclosure | Komori