Changes in Major Shareholders
GP Listed Companies Investment Business Limited Liability Partnership (joint holders: グロースパートナーズ株式会社 and Furukawa Noriatsu (古川徳厚))
The Company's common shares
Change in voting rights ownership ratio
The voting rights ownership percentage is the proportion of the voting rights exercisable at a shareholders' meeting held by the shareholder.
4,196 voting rights (419,600 shares), 10.57%, as of 17 August 2026. Ranked second among major shareholders.
4,255 voting rights (425,500 shares), 9.81%, as of 25 August 2026. Ranked second among major shareholders.
No matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook are stated.
This change is based on a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report), and no specific matters were disclosed regarding the outlook.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Event name | Changes in Major Shareholders |
| Date of occurrence | 25 August 2026 |
| Date recognized / date notice received | 31 August 2026 (confirmed based on the filed Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report)) |
| Subject Entity | GP Listed Companies Investment Business Limited Liability Partnership (joint holders: グロースパートナーズ株式会社 and Furukawa Noriatsu (古川徳厚)) |
| Target Locations / Products | The Company's common shares |
| Impact on Earnings Forecast | No matters requiring specific disclosure regarding the outlook are stated. |
| Voting rights ownership percentage before the change | 4,196 voting rights (419,600 shares), 10.57%, as of 17 August 2026. Ranked second among major shareholders. |
| Voting rights ownership percentage after the change | 4,255 voting rights (425,500 shares), 9.81%, as of 25 August 2026. Ranked second among major shareholders. |
| Outlook | This change is based on a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report), and no specific matters were disclosed regarding the outlook. |
Items this document does not state (16)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Company explained that it confirmed the change in its major shareholder based on a Large Shareholding Report (Amendment Report) filed on 31 August 2026. No reason was given for the transaction that increased the shareholding.