Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal4381BPLATS,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Monthly Exercise Status of the Sixth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights, the First Series of Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights, and the Seventh Series of Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause)

In August 2026, 9,935 Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights were exercised, and 993,500 new shares were issued. No Sixth Series Stock Acquisition Rights were exercised, and the exercise amount of the First Series Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights was ¥0.

Worth reading
61In focus
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
993500
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Issuance through a third-party allotment of the Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with an exercise price adjustment clause), together with the monthly exercise status of the Sixth Series Stock Acquisition Rights and the First Series Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights

Who receives how much

993,500 new shares issued upon exercise of the Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights. The number of shares issued through the Sixth Series Stock Acquisition Rights was 0. The number of shares issued through the First Series Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights was 0.

GP上場企業出資投資事業有限責任組合 (issued on 14 April 2025 and 15 June 2026)

The lower thin line represents the existing number of shares to which these shares will be added.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
For the Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights, ¥255 to ¥427 on each exercise date from 3 August to 25 August 2026. Details of the exercise price adjustment clause and the adjustment floor: Not disclosed.
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Sixth Series Stock Acquisition Rights: 8,288 unexercised at the end of the previous month and 8,288 unexercised at the end of the month. Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights: total number issued: Not disclosed; 17,074 unexercised at the end of the previous month, 9,935 exercised during the month and 7,139 unexercised at the end of the month.
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Disclosure of compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange Securities Listing Regulations, Article 436, Paragraph 5 of the Enforcement Rules, and the Japan Securities Dealers Association’s Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments, etc.
Most recent equity financing
Timing Issued on 14 April 2025 / Type Sixth Series Stock Acquisition Rights and First Series Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights / Amount The total issue amount of the First Series Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights was ¥300 million. The amount of the Sixth Series Stock Acquisition Rights was Not disclosed., Timing Issued on 15 June 2026 / Type Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with an exercise price adjustment clause) / Amount Not disclosed
Impact on Business Performance
If the consolidated net assets of negative ¥400.601 million as of the end of June 2026 are simply combined with the total increase in capital of ¥477.264 million resulting from the exercise of stock acquisition rights between 1 July and 31 August 2026, net assets would be ¥76.663 million.
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalIssuance through a third-party allotment of the Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with an exercise price adjustment clause), together with the monthly exercise status of the Sixth Series Stock Acquisition Rights and the First Series Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights
Number of shares to be issued or disposed of993,500 new shares issued upon exercise of the Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights. The number of shares issued through the Sixth Series Stock Acquisition Rights was 0. The number of shares issued through the First Series Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights was 0.
Intended allotteeGP上場企業出資投資事業有限責任組合 (issued on 14 April 2025 and 15 June 2026)
Total number of issued shares3,349,498 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the relevant month, including 3,329 treasury shares) → Not disclosed
Exercise priceFor the Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights, ¥255 to ¥427 on each exercise date from 3 August to 25 August 2026. Details of the exercise price adjustment clause and the adjustment floor: Not disclosed.
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsSixth Series Stock Acquisition Rights: 8,288 unexercised at the end of the previous month and 8,288 unexercised at the end of the month. Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights: total number issued: Not disclosed; 17,074 unexercised at the end of the previous month, 9,935 exercised during the month and 7,139 unexercised at the end of the month.
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductDisclosure of compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange Securities Listing Regulations, Article 436, Paragraph 5 of the Enforcement Rules, and the Japan Securities Dealers Association’s Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments, etc.
Most recent equity financingTiming Issued on 14 April 2025 / Type Sixth Series Stock Acquisition Rights and First Series Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights / Amount The total issue amount of the First Series Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights was ¥300 million. The amount of the Sixth Series Stock Acquisition Rights was Not disclosed., Timing Issued on 15 June 2026 / Type Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights (with an exercise price adjustment clause) / Amount Not disclosed
Impact on Business PerformanceIf the consolidated net assets of negative ¥400.601 million as of the end of June 2026 are simply combined with the total increase in capital of ¥477.264 million resulting from the exercise of stock acquisition rights between 1 July and 31 August 2026, net assets would be ¥76.663 million.
Items this document does not state (19)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allottee's holding policyDilution RateBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offering

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The monthly exercise status of the Sixth Series Stock Acquisition Rights and the First Series Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights is being disclosed because, under the rules of the Tokyo Stock Exchange, they are deemed to constitute “MSCBs, etc.” in connection with the issuance of the Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights. As for the Seventh Series Stock Acquisition Rights, the exercise price was at least equal to the closing price as of the date of the resolution approving their issuance on 29 May 2026, and they were therefore exercised in excess of the exercise restriction.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Monthly Exercise Status of the Sixth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights, the First Series of Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights, and the Seventh Series of Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) | BPLATS,Inc. (4381) timely disclosure | Komori