Komori
Management planning4381BPLATS,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Progress under the plan to meet the continued listing criteria (net assets criterion)

To eliminate the negative net worth and meet the listing maintenance criteria, the Company expanded its AI-related services, reduced costs, and strengthened its capital base through the exercise of stock acquisition rights. In the first quarter, operating profit, ordinary profit and net income were all positive, while the negative net worth narrowed from the end of the previous fiscal year.

Worth reading
57In focus
Scored from 4 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
240954
Thousands of yen (increase in capital resulting from the exercise of stock acquisition rights from 1 July to 10 August 2026)
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Items stated in the management plan

Annual update
Plan for Compliance with the Continued Listing Criteria (Net Assets Criterion) (with an Improvement Period)Plan period From 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027
Date of board resolution 29 May 2026 · Publication date 10 August 2026
Net SalesNot disclosed → 698 Millions of yen
Operating profitNot disclosed → 62 Millions of yen
Net income for the current fiscal yearNot disclosed → 42 Millions of yen
Only the target level is shown because the current level for comparison was not provided.
Key initiatives
01Reforming the earnings structure
02Stabilizing the Financial Base
03AI×Monetization
04Launch of an AI implementation support consortium
05Launch of a marketplace
06Business alliance for support services related to the development of an AI design support platform
07Ongoing reduction of communications infrastructure costs
08Formulation and implementation of specific measures to improve operational efficiency and reduce operating costs overall
09Raising capital through the exercise of the Seventh Stock Acquisition Rights
Items stated in the management plan
ItemDetails
Plan namePlan for Compliance with the Continued Listing Criteria (Net Assets Criterion) (with an Improvement Period)
Plan periodFrom 1 April 2026 to 31 March 2027
Progress against the planAnnual update
Sales TargetNot disclosed → 698 Millions of yen
Operating profit targetNot disclosed → 62 Millions of yen
Net income targetNot disclosed → 42 Millions of yen
Key initiativesReforming the earnings structure, Stabilizing the Financial Base, AI×Monetization, Launch of an AI implementation support consortium, Launch of a marketplace, Business alliance for support services related to the development of an AI design support platform, Ongoing reduction of communications infrastructure costs, Formulation and implementation of specific measures to improve operational efficiency and reduce operating costs overall, Raising capital through the exercise of the Seventh Stock Acquisition Rights
Date of board resolution29 May 2026
Publication date10 August 2026
Items this document does not state (16)
Operating profit margin targetROE targetROIC targetPayout ratio / DOE policyTreasury share acquisition policyCost of capitalSelf-assessment of PBR and share priceTotal investment planInvestment amount by sectorSegment targetNon-financial targetsPlan assumptionsResults under the previous planReason for revision or withdrawalSize of the Target MarketRisks identified

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

To reform the earnings structure and strengthen the financial base by expanding sales through further reinforcement of the new “AI×Monetization” initiative, reducing costs including communications infrastructure costs, improving quality and development efficiency through the use of AI, improving operational efficiency across the Company, and strengthening the capital base through the issuance and exercise of stock acquisition rights.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Progress under the plan to meet the continued listing criteria (net assets criterion) | BPLATS,Inc. (4381) timely disclosure | Komori