Komori
Share Issuance and Disposal4381BPLATS,Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding the Monthly Exercise Status of the Sixth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights, the First Series of Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights, and the Seventh Series of Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause)

In June 2026, 867 Series 7 Stock Acquisition Rights were exercised, and 86,700 shares were delivered. The Series 6 Stock Acquisition Rights and Series 1 Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights were not exercised during the month.

Worth reading
60In focus
Scored from 3 of 5 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
86700
Shares
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Details of issuance or disposal

Monthly exercise status of the Series 6 Stock Acquisition Rights, Series 1 Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights and Series 7 Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions) issued through a third-party allotment

発行・処分する株式数

Shares delivered during the month under review: 86,700 shares (Series 7 Stock Acquisition Rights). The Series 1 Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights and Series 6 Stock Acquisition Rights: 0 shares.

Intended allottee
GP上場企業出資投資事業有限責任組合 (allottee at the time of the previous issuance)
発行済株式総数

2.98% (86,700 shares delivered during the month under review for all series combined / 2,911,799 shares outstanding as of the payment date for the issuance)

The dilution rate shows what proportion the newly issued shares represent of the existing shares. The higher the proportion, the more the value and voting rights per share are diluted.

Terms of the stock acquisition rights
Exercise price
Series 7 Stock Acquisition Rights: ¥216, ¥207, ¥177 and ¥164 (exercise price on each exercise date). Details of the adjustment provisions and the adjustment floor: Not disclosed.
Number of Stock Acquisition Rights
Series 7 Stock Acquisition Rights: total issued, 20,051; unexercised at the end of the month under review, 19,184; exercised during the month under review, 867. Series 6 Stock Acquisition Rights: unexercised at the end of the month under review, 9,588.
Procedures under the Corporate Code of Conduct
Disclosure of compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments, etc.
Most recent equity financing
14 April 2025 issuance: Series 6 Stock Acquisition Rights and Series 1 Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights; amount: Not disclosed, 15 June 2026 issuance: Series 7 Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions); amount: Not disclosed
Details of issuance or disposal
ItemDetails
Type of issuance or disposalMonthly exercise status of the Series 6 Stock Acquisition Rights, Series 1 Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights and Series 7 Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions) issued through a third-party allotment
Number of shares to be issued or disposed ofShares delivered during the month under review: 86,700 shares (Series 7 Stock Acquisition Rights). The Series 1 Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights and Series 6 Stock Acquisition Rights: 0 shares.
Intended allotteeGP上場企業出資投資事業有限責任組合 (allottee at the time of the previous issuance)
Dilution Rate2.98% (86,700 shares delivered during the month under review for all series combined / 2,911,799 shares outstanding as of the payment date for the issuance)
Total number of issued shares2,911,799 shares (as of the end of the month preceding the month under review) → Not disclosed
Exercise priceSeries 7 Stock Acquisition Rights: ¥216, ¥207, ¥177 and ¥164 (exercise price on each exercise date). Details of the adjustment provisions and the adjustment floor: Not disclosed.
Number of Stock Acquisition RightsSeries 7 Stock Acquisition Rights: total issued, 20,051; unexercised at the end of the month under review, 19,184; exercised during the month under review, 867. Series 6 Stock Acquisition Rights: unexercised at the end of the month under review, 9,588.
Procedures under the Corporate Code of ConductDisclosure of compliance with the exercise restrictions under Article 434 of the Tokyo Stock Exchange Securities Listing Regulations and the Japan Securities Dealers Association Rules Concerning the Handling of Third-Party Allotments, etc.
Most recent equity financing14 April 2025 issuance: Series 6 Stock Acquisition Rights and Series 1 Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights; amount: Not disclosed, 15 June 2026 issuance: Series 7 Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Provisions); amount: Not disclosed
Items this document does not state (19)
Issue price and disposal priceTotal issue valueAmount of funds to be raisedEstimated issuance expensesSpecific use of fundsPayment dateIntended allottee's holding policyBasis for determining the amount to be paidExercise periodTransfer restriction periodConditions for lifting transfer restrictionsReason for acquisition without considerationCategories and Number of Persons CoveredTotal Stock-Based CompensationUnderwriter / lead underwriterOverallotmentStock Split RatioMajor shareholders after the offeringImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The monthly exercise status is being disclosed because, following the issuance of the Series 7 Stock Acquisition Rights, the Series 6 Stock Acquisition Rights and Series 1 Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights are deemed to constitute “MSCBs, etc.” under the rules of the Tokyo Stock Exchange.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding the Monthly Exercise Status of the Sixth Series of Stock Acquisition Rights, the First Series of Unsecured Convertible Bonds with Stock Acquisition Rights, and the Seventh Series of Stock Acquisition Rights (with Exercise Price Adjustment Clause) | BPLATS,Inc. (4381) timely disclosure | Komori