Semi-Annual Report — FY2026 H1
What M - mart Inc. reported for the period from 2026-02-01 to 2027-01-31.
Filed 2026-09-14View the original on EDINET
How much it says
55Typical
What moved here
12named for the first time
Its own wording
19terms
Which filing this is
30/ 30newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist
For the interim accounting period from 1 February 2026 to 31 July 2026, operating revenue, operating income, ordinary income and interim net income increased year on year. There were no material changes in management or execution of material contracts. An amendment to the Articles of Incorporation concerning the stock split on 1 August 2026, from 1 share to 2 shares, is disclosed as a subsequent event.
Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.55Typical
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 10 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 33 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
73
Detailed
45
Typical
39
Thin
75
Very detailed
68
Detailed
55
Typical
62
Detailed
7
Almost nothing
55
Typical
73
Detailed
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over3億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipment7百万円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.