Results for this period
First quarter1 January 2026–31 March 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Expansion of points of contact with new business partners through B2B marketing activities, sales of job posting and scouting services, strengthening of services for specific categories, and expansion of the membership base and number of corporate customers.
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | First quarter |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 January 2026–31 March 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥2,206 million |
| Operating profit | ¥663 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥671 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥463 million |
| Net income per share | ¥25.26 |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 60.7% / End of previous period 69.1% |
| Total assets | ¥9,117 million |
| Net assets | ¥5,540 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥10,500 million (YoY +38.6%) / Operating profit ¥3,000 million (YoY +41.0%) / Ordinary income ¥2,998 million (YoY +40.1%) / Net income ¥2,123 million (YoY +41.5%) |
| Revision to Earnings Forecast | No |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥25.00 → ¥34.00(+36.0%) |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥38 million |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards No / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 0 / Excluded 0 / Company name None |
| Material subsequent events | At a meeting of the Board of Directors held on 16 April 2026, the Company resolved to issue 24,700 common shares as restricted stock compensation. The payment date is 15 May 2026, and the total issue amount is ¥48,090,900. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | Yes |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Whether applicable Yes / Subject person Not disclosed / Details A financial results presentation video is scheduled to be posted on the Company's website. |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 18,368,940 shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 6,411 shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | Expansion of points of contact with new business partners through B2B marketing activities, sales of job posting and scouting services, strengthening of services for specific categories, and expansion of the membership base and number of corporate customers. |
Items this document does not state (13)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The Company expanded its points of contact with new business partners through proactive B2B marketing activities, leading to sales of its job posting and scouting services. It also strengthened services aligned with the needs of students and companies in specific categories and focused on expanding its membership base and number of corporate customers.