Semi-Annual Report — FY2026 H1
What Core Concept Technologies Inc. reported for the period from 2026-01-01 to 2026-12-31.
Filed 2026-08-14View the original on EDINET
How much it says
38Thin
What moved here
4named for the first time
Its own wording
14terms
Which filing this is
16/ 16newest
No officer data yetThis company's filings have not been read for officers yet. Nothing is missing from the filings — the roster simply has not been extracted.
The gist
During the interim consolidated accounting period, revenue was ¥11,343,947 thousand, up 11.6% year on year, and ordinary income was ¥1,171,547 thousand, up 9.0%. However, because the Group recorded a ¥296,928 thousand loss related to trust-type stock options, interim net income attributable to owners of the parent was ¥520,140 thousand, down 31.7% year on year.
Komori's summary of this document, not the document's own words.38Thin
How much this filing saysA weighted roll-up of 11 rubric dimensions, each scored from a fixed set of questions asked against this filing — built only from the 37 this document could answer. It measures how specific the disclosure is, not whether the company is doing well. Derived from the data, not editorial.
72
Detailed
7
Almost nothing
46
Typical
100
Very detailed
0
Almost nothing
0
Almost nothing
55
Typical
62
Detailed
7
Almost nothing
11
Almost nothing
59
Typical
R&D spendNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
Cash left over6億円Cash from the business, less what went into equipment.
Spent on equipment32百万円Plants, machines — things meant to last.
EmployeesNot disclosedThis document does not carry the figure.
How to read this page
This is not the documentIt is Komori's reading of the filing submitted to EDINET. The original is linked above.
The score is not a verdictIt measures how specific the disclosure is. It says nothing about results or where the share price goes.
When it updatesContent lands once the filing has been read through. Right after submission, the summary can still be empty.