Komori
General Meetings of Shareholders4371Core Concept Technologies Inc.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Correction to Certain Information in the Notice of Convocation

The amounts of revenue recognized based on the percentage of completion stated in the consolidated notes and non-consolidated notes of the Notice of Convocation of the Annual General Meeting of Shareholders have been corrected. The consolidated amount has changed from ¥478,089 thousand to ¥900,698 thousand, and the non-consolidated amount from ¥400,435 thousand to ¥823,044 thousand.

Worth reading
41Recurring
Scored from 2 of 3 sections
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

What was corrected and how

A subsequent correction by the company to the contents of an already published filing.

Original disclosure2026-03-25

Notice of Convocation of the 17th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders

Open the original document
Corrected on the same dayCorrected on the same day as the original document (Calculated from the disclosure date of the linked filing)
This correction2026-03-25
Location of correction (where in the original document)

Page 50 of the Notice of Convocation of the 17th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders: consolidated notes (notes on accounting estimates), and page 69: non-consolidated notes (notes on accounting estimates)

Before correction

Consolidated: ¥478,089 thousand; non-consolidated: ¥400,435 thousand

After correction

Consolidated: ¥900,698 thousand; non-consolidated: ¥823,044 thousand

ChangesConsolidated: increase of ¥422,609 thousand; non-consolidated: increase of ¥422,609 thousand
Reason for correction

Because part of the information stated was incorrect.

What was corrected and how
ItemDetails
Disclosure subject to correctionNotice of Convocation of the 17th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders
Location of correctionPage 50 of the Notice of Convocation of the 17th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders: consolidated notes (notes on accounting estimates), and page 69: non-consolidated notes (notes on accounting estimates)
Details of correctionConsolidated: ¥478,089 thousand; non-consolidated: ¥400,435 thousand → Consolidated: ¥900,698 thousand; non-consolidated: ¥823,044 thousand(Consolidated: increase of approximately 88.4%; non-consolidated: increase of approximately 105.5%)
Reason for correctionBecause part of the information stated was incorrect.
Items this document does not state (2)
Original disclosure dateImpact on Business Performance

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

Because some of the information stated in the Notice of Convocation of the 17th Annual General Meeting of Shareholders contained errors.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Correction to Certain Information in the Notice of Convocation | Core Concept Technologies Inc. (4371) timely disclosure | Komori