Results for this period
Full year1 February 2025–31 January 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAPThe width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.
塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.
Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.
半導体業界で生成AIの普及に伴うデータセンター投資の拡大や先端領域の設備投資・稼働が継続し、半導体製造用高純度化学化合物の需要が増加した。経費削減、販売価格改定、グループ会社・部門間連携の深化により収益向上を図った。
No applicable matters.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Accounting standards | Japanese GAAP |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
| Period Covered | 1 February 2025–31 January 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥23,883 million (YoY +26.3%) |
| Operating profit | ¥5,902 million (YoY +12.3%) |
| Ordinary income | ¥7,090 million (YoY +7.7%) |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥5,515 million (YoY +11.1%) |
| Net income per share | 169円72銭 |
| Operating Margin | Current fiscal year 24.7 % / Previous period 27.8 % |
| Equity ratio | End of the current fiscal period 76.5 % / End of previous period 85.5 % |
| Total assets | ¥47,274 million |
| Net assets | ¥36,149 million |
| Cash flows from operating activities | ¥3,795 million |
| Cash flows from investing activities | ¥-7,054 million |
| Cash flows from financing activities | ¥1,088 million |
| Cash and cash equivalents at end of period | ¥7,279 million |
| Full-year earnings forecast | Net Sales ¥27,000 million (YoY +13.1%) / Operating profit ¥6,000 million (YoY +1.7%) / Ordinary income ¥6,300 million (YoY -11.1%) / Net income ¥4,600 million (YoY -16.6%) |
| Annual Dividend Forecast | ¥35 → ¥35(0.0%) |
| Payout ratio | Fiscal year ending January 2026 20.6 % / 2027年1月期(予想) 24.7 % |
| Regional sales | Current fiscal year Japan 4,499,356 / China 8,116,187 / Taiwan 8,060,421 / South Korea 2,206,256 / Other 1,000,954 / Previous period Japan 3,888,960 / China 7,000,737 / Taiwan 5,998,666 / South Korea 1,542,251 / Other 475,271 |
| Depreciation and amortization | ¥1,917,499 thousand |
| Impairment loss | No applicable matters. |
| Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption | No applicable matters. |
| Change in accounting policy | Changes due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No |
| Changes in the scope of consolidation | New 1 / Name of newly added company 安徳拓化 (安徽) 電子材料有限公司 / Excluded 0 / Excluded Company Name Not disclosed |
| Material subsequent events | No applicable matters. |
| Availability of Supplementary Financial Results Materials | No |
| Availability of Financial Results Briefing | Available (for institutional investors and analysts) |
| Issued Shares at Period-End | 32,498,640 Shares |
| Treasury Shares at Period-End | 1,889 Shares |
| Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance | 半導体業界で生成AIの普及に伴うデータセンター投資の拡大や先端領域の設備投資・稼働が継続し、半導体製造用高純度化学化合物の需要が増加した。経費削減、販売価格改定、グループ会社・部門間連携の深化により収益向上を図った。 |
Items this document does not state (6)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.生成AIの普及に伴うデータセンター投資の拡大や先端ロジック・メモリ向けの投資継続により、半導体製造用高純度化学化合物の需要が増加した。利益面では、経費削減、販売価格改定、グループ会社・部門間連携の深化に取り組んだ。次期は、SK Tri Chem Co., Ltd.の利益減少などにより経常利益・親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益が減益となる見込みとしている。