Komori
Revision of earnings forecasts4368FUSO CHEMICAL CO.,LTD.Materials and Chemicals

FY2026 Second-Quarter (Interim) Financial Results Summary [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

The company announced interim results for the fiscal year ending March 2026 and reviewed its full-year consolidated earnings and dividend forecasts. The dividend forecasts are ¥41.00 for the interim dividend, ¥41.00 for the year-end dividend and ¥82.00 for the year, representing an increase.

Worth reading
72In focus
Scored from 1 of 5 sections
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Avoiding a definitive answer
How definitive the wording is.

Revised forecast

Fiscal year ending March 2026 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 8 August 2025
Net Sales—→75,500Millions of yen
—
Operating profit—→17,500Millions of yen
—
Ordinary income—→17,600Millions of yen
—
Profit attributable to owners of the parent—→12,200Millions of yen
—
Net income per share—→346.04yen and sen
—

The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document.

Details and amount of extraordinary loss

固定資産売却損 198千円、固定資産除却損 20,925千円、特別損失合計 21,124千円

Dividend forecast revision直近に公表されている配当予想から修正あり(増配)。中間配当41.00円、期末配当予想41.00円、年間配当予想82.00円
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Revised forecast
ItemDetails
Net SalesNot disclosed → 75,500 Millions of yen
Operating profitNot disclosed → 17,500 Millions of yen
Ordinary incomeNot disclosed → 17,600 Millions of yen
Profit attributable to owners of the parentNot disclosed → 12,200 Millions of yen
Net income per shareNot disclosed → 346.04 yen and sen
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Period CoveredFull year
Publication date of previous forecast8 August 2025
Details and amount of extraordinary loss固定資産売却損 198千円、固定資産除却損 20,925千円、特別損失合計 21,124千円
Dividend forecast revision直近に公表されている配当予想から修正あり(増配)。中間配当41.00円、期末配当予想41.00円、年間配当予想82.00円
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Items this document does not state (2)
Previous-period resultsReason for the revision

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

通期業績予想と配当予想を修正したことは記載されているが、業績予想の修正理由や旧予想との差額は本書類では説明されていない。詳細は別途公表のお知らせを参照するとしている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
FY2026 Second-Quarter (Interim) Financial Results Summary [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | FUSO CHEMICAL CO.,LTD. (4368) timely disclosure | Komori