Results for this period
Full year1 March 2025–28 February 2026Non-consolidated (standalone)The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit.
The shaded area represents net assets as a proportion of total assets. It is calculated from the two amounts reported by the company.
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Fiscal Period Classification | Full year |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Non-consolidated (standalone) |
| Period Covered | 1 March 2025–28 February 2026 |
| Net Sales | ¥5,932,457 thousand |
| Operating profit | ¥97,686 thousand |
| Ordinary income | ¥215,904 thousand |
| Total assets | ¥17,193,402 thousand |
| Net assets | ¥9,269,870 thousand |
| Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss) | Extraordinary income Extraordinary Income ¥3,726 thousand / Extraordinary loss Extraordinary Losses ¥78 thousand |
Items this document does not state (29)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.To report the financial results for the fiscal year ended February 2026 of 松本興産株式会社, the Company's parent company, etc. (affiliated company).