Revised forecast
Fiscal year ending March 2024 · Full yearPrevious forecast published 2024年3月29日公表The bar length represents the relative magnitude of change, based on the item that changed the most in this document. The percentage change shown by the dotted line is calculated from the two reported figures because the company did not provide the rate.
想定よりも売上原価が増加したことから営業利益及び経常利益は減少しました。一方、連結子会社の株式譲渡に係る特別損失額を精査した結果、損失額が減少し、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益は増加しました。
連結子会社の株式譲渡に係る特別損失額が減少。具体的な金額はNot disclosed。
| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Net Sales | ¥9,680 million → ¥9,686 million(+0.1%) |
| Operating profit | ¥-70 million → ¥-106 million |
| Ordinary income | ¥10 million → ¥-11 million |
| Profit attributable to owners of the parent | ¥55 million → ¥76 million(+38.2%) |
| Net income per share | 6.87 yen and sen → 9.52 yen and sen |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2024 |
| Period Covered | Full year |
| Publication date of previous forecast | 2024年3月29日公表 |
| Previous-period results | 売上高11,853百万円、営業利益991百万円、経常利益1,179百万円、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益821百万円、1株当たり当期純利益103.26円 銭(2023年3月期) |
| Reason for the revision | 想定よりも売上原価が増加したことから営業利益及び経常利益は減少しました。一方、連結子会社の株式譲渡に係る特別損失額を精査した結果、損失額が減少し、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益は増加しました。 |
| Details and amount of extraordinary loss | 連結子会社の株式譲渡に係る特別損失額が減少。具体的な金額はNot disclosed。 |
| Consolidated / non-consolidated | Consolidated |
Items this document does not state (1)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.想定より売上原価が増加したため営業利益と経常利益が減少しました。一方、連結子会社の株式譲渡に係る特別損失額を精査した結果、損失額が減少し、親会社株主に帰属する当期純利益が増加しました。