Komori
Dividends4323Japan System Techniques Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Regarding Dividend of Surplus

The year-end dividend for the fiscal year ending March 2026 has been set at ¥34 per share. This represents an increase of ¥7 from ¥27 in the previous fiscal year, bringing the annual dividend to ¥45 per share.

Worth reading
50Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
7
Yen/share
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Dividend per share

Fiscal year ending March 2026
45YenRevised annual dividend per sharePrevious forecast ¥34, change ¥+11(0.0%)
Previous-period resultsPrevious forecastAfter revision

Each vertical step represents one dividend payment, and the total height of the accumulated steps represents the annual dividend for the period. For periods showing only the annual amount, the payment breakdown is not provided, so only the end point is plotted.

Dividend per shareyen¥34→¥340.0%
Total dividendsTotal amount payable to all shareholdersAmount ¥670,316 thousand→Amount ¥844,101 thousand
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Record date31 March 2025 → 31 March 2026
Effective date11 June 2025 → 11 June 2026

The record date is the cutoff date for determining which persons listed in the shareholder register on that date are entitled to receive dividends.Payments begin on the effective date.

Source of dividendsRetained earnings → Retained earningsThe source of dividend payments. Depending on the type of surplus, the dividend may be paid from earned profits or may be closer to a return of capital.
Dividend per share
ItemDetails
Dividend per share34 yen → 34 yen(0.0%)
Total Annual DividendsNot disclosed → 45 yen
Previous-period results (per share)Interim Not disclosed / End of period 27 yen / Annual 27 yen
Total dividendsAmount ¥670,316 thousand → Amount ¥844,101 thousand
Record date31 March 2025 → 31 March 2026
Effective date11 June 2025 → 11 June 2026
Source of dividendsRetained earnings → Retained earnings
Whether Submission to the General Meeting of Shareholders Is RequiredBoard of directors resolution only
Fiscal Period CoveredFiscal year ending March 2026
Items this document does not state (3)
Breakdown of Regular, Commemorative and Special DividendsPayout ratioDividend policy

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

The Company states that it made a comprehensive assessment of its performance and earnings level for the fiscal year in order to further enhance the return of profits to shareholders.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Dividend of Surplus | Japan System Techniques Co.,Ltd. (4323) timely disclosure | Komori