Komori
M&A and Subsidiary Changes4320CE Holdings Co.,Ltd.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Notice Concerning the Merger Between Consolidated Subsidiaries

株式会社サンカクカンパニー, a wholly owned subsidiary of the Company, will be the surviving company and absorb 株式会社Mocosuku. No merger consideration will be paid. The Company will continue to own 100% of the surviving company after the merger, and there will be no impact on consolidated results.

Worth reading
43Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Neutral
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
—
Displayed only when the document provides numerical figures.
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

This transaction

This absorption merger
Counterparty株式会社サンカクカンパニー, 株式会社 Mocosuku
Disclosing companyCE Holdings Co.,Ltd.
株式会社 MocosukuVoting rights ownership percentage

The voting-rights ratio is the share of the votes exercisable at a shareholders’ meeting that will be held after this transaction.

TimelineThe spacing between the points is proportional to the actual number of days.White points represent dates designated as scheduled dates in the document.
Target company

・ Internet-based information services related to occupational health, medical information and healthcare information ・ Telemarketing services, including customer consultation centers for health-related products ・ Web development, production and promotion services ・ Temporary staffing and recruitment services

Location Kita Ward, TokyoShare capital ¥140 millionDate of incorporation 18 April 2013
Net Sales¥191.425 million (fiscal year ended September 2025)
Operating profit¥6.805 million (fiscal year ended September 2025)
Net income for the current fiscal year¥6 million (fiscal year ended September 2025)
Net assets¥57.954 million (fiscal year ended September 2025)
Consideration and expenses
Acquisition priceNo shares, cash or other consideration will be paid in connection with the merger.
Type of ConsiderationNo consideration (no shares or other monetary consideration will be delivered)
Impact on Business Performance

There will be no impact on the Company's consolidated results.

Procedures and assumptions
Conditions Precedent to ExecutionApproval at a general meeting of shareholders to approve the merger (予定 31 July 2026)
Management structure after acquisitionCorporate name: 株式会社サンカクカンパニー. Head office: 2-9-1 Kaminakazato, Kita-ku, Tokyo. Representative Director and President: Kaneda Naoyuki (金田 直之). Capital: ¥50 million. Fiscal year-end: 30 September. Major shareholder and ownership percentage: The Company, 100%. Employee treatment: Not disclosed
This transaction
ItemDetails
Transaction nameThis absorption merger
Counterparty name株式会社サンカクカンパニー, 株式会社 Mocosuku
Name of the Subject Company株式会社 Mocosuku
Business Description of the Subject Company・ Internet-based information services related to occupational health, medical information and healthcare information ・ Telemarketing services, including customer consultation centers for health-related products ・ Web development, production and promotion services ・ Temporary staffing and recruitment services
Location of the Subject CompanyKita Ward, Tokyo
Capital Stock of the Subject Company¥140 million
Date of Establishment of the Subject Company18 April 2013
Net Sales of the Subject Company¥191.425 million (fiscal year ended September 2025)
Operating Profit of the Subject Company¥6.805 million (fiscal year ended September 2025)
Net Income of the Subject Company¥6 million (fiscal year ended September 2025)
Net Assets of the Subject Company¥57.954 million (fiscal year ended September 2025)
Acquisition priceNo shares, cash or other consideration will be paid in connection with the merger.
Type of ConsiderationNo consideration (no shares or other monetary consideration will be delivered)
Voting rights ownership percentageBefore 100% → after 100%
Impact on Business PerformanceThere will be no impact on the Company's consolidated results.
Date of board resolution25 May 2026
Contract Date25 May 2026
Execution Date / Effective Date1 August 2026 (予定)
Conditions Precedent to ExecutionApproval at a general meeting of shareholders to approve the merger (予定 31 July 2026)
Management structure after acquisitionCorporate name: 株式会社サンカクカンパニー. Head office: 2-9-1 Kaminakazato, Kita-ku, Tokyo. Representative Director and President: Kaneda Naoyuki (金田 直之). Capital: ¥50 million. Fiscal year-end: 30 September. Major shareholder and ownership percentage: The Company, 100%. Employee treatment: Not disclosed
Items this document does not state (12)
Expenses other than the acquisition priceMerger ratio/share exchange ratioTender offer priceMinimum number of shares to be purchasedTender offer periodNumber of shares acquiredFunding arrangementsGoodwill amountAmount of extraordinary income (loss)Valuation methodologyIndependent valuation institutionSpecial Committee

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

As both companies engage in the same businesses, including web-related activities, their integration will improve productivity and enhance value added in the digital marketing area. The integration of overlapping resources, including sales and staff functions, will also improve efficiency.

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Concerning the Merger Between Consolidated Subsidiaries | CE Holdings Co.,Ltd. (4320) timely disclosure | Komori