Komori
Monthly428ACypress Holdings Co.,Ltd.Retail

Notice Regarding Preliminary November Sales for the Fiscal Year Ending August 2026

November full-store sales for the fiscal year ending August 2026 were 117.8% of the prior-year level, and same-store sales also exceeded the previous year at 104.9%. The new-store opening plan for the current fiscal year was also increased by 6 stores to 16 stores.

Worth reading
51Recurring
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
117.8
Year-on-year (%)
Wording
Definitive
How definitive the wording is.

Sales for this month

November 2025Fiscal year ending August 2026
Net Sales / All Stores
+17.8%
Net Sales / Existing stores
+4.9%
Total-store sales
+17.8%
Same-Store Sales
+4.9%
Number of Customers / All Stores
+16.2%
Number of Customers / Existing stores
+1.4%
Average Spend per Customer / All Stores
+1.6%
Average Spend per Customer / Existing stores
+3.5%
Cumulative from Start of Period
+12.3%
既存店売上高:Stores that have been open for at least 18 months
The center line represents the same level as the same month of the previous year (100). The distance from the line represents the year-on-year change.
Number of Stores at Period-EndAll Stores 127 stores
Monthly Commentary

2026年8月期11月度の全店・既存店について、売上高、客数、客単価の前年同月比を掲載している。

Measures from the following month onward

株主優待の内容を2025年12月15日に知らせる予定。

Monthly trend for the same period last year

Fiscal year ended August 2025 Total-store sales September 115.6 / October 109.8 / November 110.7 / December 106.5 / January 107.1 / February 105.4 / First-half total 109.1 / March 107.9 / April 108.1 / May 110.4 / June 109.9 / July 113.2 / August 115.2 / Full year 110.1 / Same-Store Sales September 111.5 / October 105.7 / November 108.7 / December 105.8 / January 105.4 / February 103.8 / First-half total 106.7 / March 104.6 / April 106.1 / May 106.8 / June 103.6 / July 105.2 / August 108.4 / Full year 106.3

Scope of aggregation: All stores / same stores

Sales for this month
ItemDetails
Month CoveredNovember 2025
Fiscal Year CoveredFiscal year ending August 2026
Scope of aggregationAll stores / same stores
Year-on-year change in monthly net salesAll Stores 117.8 / Existing stores 104.9
Total-store sales, year on year117.8
Same-Store Sales, Year on YearRate 104.9 / Definition Stores that have been open for at least 18 months
Year-on-Year Change in Customer CountAll Stores 116.2 / Existing stores 101.4
Year-on-Year Change in Average Spend per CustomerAll Stores 101.6 / Existing stores 103.5
Cumulative Year-on-Year Change from Start of Period112.3
Key KPIsIndicator name All-store customer traffic / Value 116.2 Year-on-year (%), Indicator name All-store spend per customer / Value 101.6 Year-on-year (%), Indicator name Same-store customer traffic / Value 101.4 Year-on-year (%), Indicator name Same-store spend per customer / Value 103.5 Year-on-year (%)
Number of Stores at Period-EndAll Stores 127 stores
Monthly Commentary2026年8月期11月度の全店・既存店について、売上高、客数、客単価の前年同月比を掲載している。
Measures from the following month onward株主優待の内容を2025年12月15日に知らせる予定。
Monthly trend for the same period last yearFiscal year ended August 2025 Total-store sales September 115.6 / October 109.8 / November 110.7 / December 106.5 / January 107.1 / February 105.4 / First-half total 109.1 / March 107.9 / April 108.1 / May 110.4 / June 109.9 / July 113.2 / August 115.2 / Full year 110.1 / Same-Store Sales September 111.5 / October 105.7 / November 108.7 / December 105.8 / January 105.4 / February 103.8 / First-half total 106.7 / March 104.6 / April 106.1 / May 106.8 / June 103.6 / July 105.2 / August 108.4 / Full year 106.3
Items this document does not state (8)
Net sales for the monthCumulative Sales from Start of PeriodYear-on-year change by categorySales by categoryNumber of stores opened during the monthNumber of stores closed during the monthFactors Affecting the ChangeNext Scheduled Disclosure

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

売上高の増加理由は記載されていない。新規出店計画については、期初計画10店舗から16店舗へ増加したことのみ記載されている。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Notice Regarding Preliminary November Sales for the Fiscal Year Ending August 2026 | Cypress Holdings Co.,Ltd. (428A) timely disclosure | Komori