Funding Primarily with Internal Funds and Conservative Investment of Surplus Cash
First written in FY2017. 4 of 23 entries say "Restated". Latest entry: FY2027-H1.
12 other companies' latest entry also says "Other".
- FY2027-H1Increase in cash and cash equivalents on handAnnual report
「The Group has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥3,182.043 million and judges that there is no financial risk in operating its businesses.」
The company continues to state that it has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥3,182.043 million, an increase from ¥2,984.494 million in the previous interim period. - FY2026Increase in cash and cash equivalents on handAnnual report
「The company’s policy is to continue operating without debt and to use cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥1,747.454 million.」
The company continues its debt-free management and funding policy centered on operating cash flow and cash on hand, while cash and cash equivalents on hand increased from ¥1,370.859 million in the previous fiscal year to ¥1,747.454 million. - 2026-04-03RestatedGeneral Meetings of Shareholders
「As of the end of the current consolidated fiscal year, the Group is able to fund the capital required to conduct its business with internal funds. Surplus funds are invested only in highly safe instruments such as bank deposits.」
The policy of relying primarily on internal funds and investing surplus funds conservatively is reiterated. - FY2026-H1Increase in cash and cash equivalents on handAnnual report
「The Group has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,984.494 million and judges that there is no financial risk in operating its businesses.」
The company continues to state that it has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,984.494 million, an increase from ¥2,928.908 million in the previous interim period. - FY2025RestatedAnnual report
「The Group generally funds its working capital through cash flow from operating activities and expects cash flow in the next consolidated fiscal year to remain at the same level. ... Its policy is to continue operating without debt and to use cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥1,370.859 million.」
The company states its policy of funding working capital and investment with operating cash flow and cash on hand, while continuing to operate without debt. - FY2025-H1Decrease in cash and cash equivalents on handAnnual report
「The Group has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,928.908 million and judges that there is no financial risk in operating its businesses.」
Cash and cash equivalents on hand decreased from the previously stated ¥2,952.812 million to ¥2,928.908 million, but the company continues to judge that there is no financial risk. - FY2025-Q1Increase in cash and cash equivalents on handAnnual report
「The Group has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,952.812 million and judges that there is no financial risk in operating its businesses.」
The company states that it has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,952.812 million, an increase from ¥2,916.837 million in the previous quarter. - FY2024-Q3Slight increase in cash and cash equivalents on handAnnual report
「The Group has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,916.837 million and judges that there is no financial risk in operating its businesses.」
The company states that it has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,916.837 million. This is a slight increase from the ¥2,916.503 million stated for the previous quarter. - FY2024-Q2Increase in cash and cash equivalents on handAnnual report
「The Group has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,916.503 million and judges that there is no financial risk in operating its businesses.」
The company states that cash and cash equivalents on hand increased from ¥2,804.471 million in the previous quarter to ¥2,916.503 million. - FY2024-Q1Increase in cash and cash equivalents on handAnnual report
「The Group has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,804.471 million and judges that there is no financial risk in operating its businesses.」
The company states that cash and cash equivalents on hand increased from ¥2,709.731 million in the previous quarter to ¥2,804.471 million. - FY2023-Q3Increase in cash and cash equivalents on handAnnual report
「The Group has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,709.731 million and judges that there is no financial risk in operating its businesses.」
The company states that cash and cash equivalents on hand increased from ¥2,617.185 million in the second quarter to ¥2,709.731 million. - FY2023-Q2Increase in cash and cash equivalents on handAnnual report
「The Group has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,617.185 million and judges that there is no financial risk in operating its businesses.」
The company states that it has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,617.185 million and judges that there is no financial risk in operating its businesses. - FY2023-Q1Increase in cash and cash equivalents on handAnnual report
「The Group has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,537.089 million and judges that there is no financial risk in operating its businesses.」
The company states that it has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,537.089 million and judges that there is no financial risk in operating its businesses. - FY2022Decrease in cash and cash equivalentsAnnual report
「The company’s policy is to continue operating without debt and to use cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥1,585.358 million.」
The company continues its debt-free management and funding policy centered on internal funds, while cash and cash equivalents on hand decreased from ¥1,630.775 million in the previous fiscal year to ¥1,585.358 million. - FY2022-Q2Increase in cash and cash equivalents on handAnnual report
「The Group has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,372.905 million and judges that there is no financial risk in operating its businesses.」
The company states that cash and cash equivalents on hand increased from ¥2,318.867 million in the previous quarter to ¥2,372.905 million. - FY2022-Q1Increase in cash and cash equivalents on handAnnual report
「The Group has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,318.867 million and judges that there is no financial risk in operating its businesses.」
The company states that it has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,318.867 million and judges that there is no financial risk in operating its businesses. - FY2021Explicit statement of a policy of funding centered on operating cash flow and continuing debt-free managementAnnual report
「The Group generally funds its working capital through cash flow from operating activities, and expects cash flow in the next consolidated fiscal year to remain at the same level. Although it plans to make active business investments as the Putmenu smartphone application business in the ASP business segment expands, its policy is to continue operating without debt and to use cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥1,630.775 million.」
The company explicitly states its policy of funding working capital with cash flow from operating activities, continuing to operate without debt, and using cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥1,630.775 million for investments in the Putmenu business and other areas. - FY2021-Q3Increase in cash and cash equivalents on handAnnual report
「The Group has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,204.971 million and judges that there is no financial risk in operating its businesses.」
Cash and cash equivalents on hand increased from ¥2,189.281 million in the previous quarter to ¥2,204.971 million. - FY2021-Q2Increase in cash and cash equivalents on handAnnual report
「The Group has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,189.281 million and judges that there is no financial risk in operating its businesses.」
The company states that it has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,189.281 million. - FY2021-Q1Disclosure of cash and cash equivalents on handAnnual report
「The Group has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,144 million and judges that there is no financial risk in operating its businesses.」
In connection with its funding policy centered on internal funds, the company states that it has secured cash and cash equivalents on hand of ¥2,144 million and judges that there is no financial risk in operating its businesses. - FY2020RestatedAnnual report
「As of the end of the current consolidated fiscal year, the Group is able to cover the funds required to conduct its business with internal funds. Surplus funds are managed only through highly secure short-term bank deposits and similar instruments.」
The company reiterates its policy of funding the required amount with internal funds and limiting the management of surplus funds to highly secure short-term deposits and similar instruments. - FY2018RestatedAnnual report
「As of the end of the current consolidated fiscal year, the Group is able to cover the funds required to conduct its business with internal funds. Surplus funds are managed only through highly secure short-term bank deposits and similar instruments.」
The company reiterates its policy of funding the required amount with internal funds and limiting the management of surplus funds to highly secure short-term deposits and similar instruments. - FY2017First statedAnnual report
「As of the end of the current consolidated fiscal year, the Group is able to cover the funds required to conduct its business with internal funds. Surplus funds are managed only through highly secure short-term bank deposits and similar instruments.」
The company states its policy of funding its business with internal funds and limiting the management of surplus funds to highly secure short-term deposits and similar instruments.