Komori
Earnings4287JUST PLANNING INC.Information and Communications, Services and Others

Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended January 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated)

For the fiscal year ended January 2026, revenue increased 15.0%, operating profit increased 23.8%, and profit attributable to owners of the parent increased 42.3%. For the fiscal year ending January 2027, the company expects revenue, operating profit and ordinary profit to increase, while forecasting a 7.4% decline in net profit. The annual dividend forecast was increased to ¥13.

Worth reading
56In focus
0–100. This measures how worthwhile something is to read, not how good or bad the company is.
Direction
Improvement
Direction inferred from the company’s description.
Scale
15
%
Wording
Conditional
How definitive the wording is.

Results for this period

Full year1 February 2025–31 January 2026ConsolidatedJapanese GAAP
Net Sales2,533¥ millionYear on year +15.0%Progress 92.0%
Operating profit607¥ millionYear on year +23.8%Progress 88.0%
Ordinary income616¥ millionYear on year +24.5%Progress 89.0%
Net income attributable to owners of the parent518¥ millionYear on year +42.3%Progress 107.9%

The width of the band at each stage is based on revenue. The narrower it becomes toward the bottom, the smaller the proportion of revenue that remains as profit. The dotted outline is the full-year forecast and the band inside it is the result for this period. The progress rate is the result divided by the forecast.

Net income per share43円85銭
Operating Margin24.0%
Financial position at period-end
Total assets4,351¥ million
of which net assets 3,936 ¥ millionEquity ratio 90.5%vs. prior year-end -1.0pt

塗りつぶした部分が自己資本比率です。総資産のうち、返済のいらない自前の資金がどれだけかを表します。The thin vertical line indicates the level at the end of the previous fiscal year.

Cash inflows and outflows
Operating+694
Investment-57
Financials-260
Net change+377

Stacked from zero: upward is an increase in cash, downward a decrease (in ¥ million).The net change represented by the dotted line is the total of three items, calculated from figures provided by the company.

Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥1,747 million
Segment revenueASP business ¥1,222,976 thousand (YoY +12.4%), System Solutions Business ¥83,468 thousand (YoY +28.7%), Logistics Solutions business ¥995,760 thousand (YoY +22.0%), Solar Power Generation ¥99,322 thousand (YoY +18.1%)
Segment profitASP business ¥924,055 thousand (YoY +12.4%), System Solutions Business ¥23,987 thousand (YoY -11.3%), Logistics Solutions business ¥149,901 thousand (YoY +23.0%), Solar Power Generation ¥59,405 thousand (YoY +42.1%)
Outlook and shareholder returns
Full-year earnings forecast
Net Sales¥2,753 million (YoY +8.7%)
Operating profit¥690 million (YoY +13.6%)
Ordinary income¥692 million (YoY +12.3%)
Net income¥480 million (YoY -7.4%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥11 per share → ¥13 per share(+18.2%)
Payout ratio30.8%
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance

顧客の多様なニーズに合わせたシステム化提案など柔軟な対応、ASP事業の拡販、物流ソリューション事業の順調な推移、太陽光発電事業の増収により売上高・利益が増加した。研究開発費の増額などで販管費が増加し、長期貸付金の回収可能性改善による貸倒引当金戻入益106,062千円、投資有価証券評価損29,999千円を計上した。

Disclosure regarding the going concern assumption

There were no applicable items for the consolidated fiscal year.

Change in accounting policy
基準改正に伴う変更 Yesそれ以外の変更 No見積りの変更 No修正再表示 No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name None
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable items
Impairment lossNo applicable items
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥106,062 thousand / Extraordinary loss Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥29,999 thousand
Depreciation and amortization¥55,803 thousand
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingHeld (conference call for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End12,229,888株
Treasury Shares at Period-End506,896株
Results for this period
ItemDetails
Fiscal Period ClassificationFull year
Accounting standardsJapanese GAAP
Consolidated / non-consolidatedConsolidated
Period Covered1 February 2025–31 January 2026
Net Sales¥2,533 million (YoY +15.0%)
Operating profit¥607 million (YoY +23.8%)
Ordinary income¥616 million (YoY +24.5%)
Profit attributable to owners of the parent¥518 million (YoY +42.3%)
Net income per share43円85銭
Operating Margin24.0%
Equity ratioEnd of the current fiscal period 90.5% / End of previous period 91.5%
Total assets¥4,351 million
Net assets¥3,936 million
Cash flows from operating activities¥694 million
Cash flows from investing activities¥-57 million
Cash flows from financing activities¥-260 million
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period¥1,747 million
Full-year earnings forecastNet Sales ¥2,753 million (YoY +8.7%) / Operating profit ¥690 million (YoY +13.6%) / Ordinary income ¥692 million (YoY +12.3%) / Net income ¥480 million (YoY -7.4%)
Annual Dividend Forecast¥11 per share → ¥13 per share(+18.2%)
Payout ratio30.8%
Segment revenueASP business ¥1,222,976 thousand (YoY +12.4%), System Solutions Business ¥83,468 thousand (YoY +28.7%), Logistics Solutions business ¥995,760 thousand (YoY +22.0%), Solar Power Generation ¥99,322 thousand (YoY +18.1%)
Segment profitASP business ¥924,055 thousand (YoY +12.4%), System Solutions Business ¥23,987 thousand (YoY -11.3%), Logistics Solutions business ¥149,901 thousand (YoY +23.0%), Solar Power Generation ¥59,405 thousand (YoY +42.1%)
Depreciation and amortization¥55,803 thousand
Impairment lossNo applicable items
Breakdown of extraordinary income (loss)Extraordinary income Reversal of allowance for doubtful accounts ¥106,062 thousand / Extraordinary loss Impairment Loss on Investment Securities ¥29,999 thousand
Disclosure regarding the going concern assumptionThere were no applicable items for the consolidated fiscal year.
Change in accounting policyChanges due to revisions to standards Yes / Other changes No / Change in accounting estimate No / Restatement No
Changes in the scope of consolidationNew 0 companies / Excluded 0 companies / Company name None
Material subsequent eventsNo applicable items
Availability of Supplementary Financial Results MaterialsYes
Availability of Financial Results BriefingHeld (conference call for institutional investors and analysts)
Issued Shares at Period-End12,229,888株
Treasury Shares at Period-End506,896株
Factors Behind Changes in Business Performance顧客の多様なニーズに合わせたシステム化提案など柔軟な対応、ASP事業の拡販、物流ソリューション事業の順調な推移、太陽光発電事業の増収により売上高・利益が増加した。研究開発費の増額などで販管費が増加し、長期貸付金の回収可能性改善による貸倒引当金戻入益106,062千円、投資有価証券評価損29,999千円を計上した。
Items this document does not state (4)
Revision to Earnings ForecastShareholder Return PolicyRegional salesOrders received and order backlog

These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.

The reasons the company gives

The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.

顧客の多様なニーズに合わせたシステム化提案など柔軟な対応、ASPサービスの拡販、物流ソリューション事業の順調な推移、太陽光発電事業の増収が業績を押し上げた。加えて、長期貸付金の回収可能性改善により貸倒引当金戻入益106,062千円を特別利益に計上した。一方、研究開発費の増額などで販管費が増加し、投資有価証券評価損29,999千円を特別損失に計上した。

How to read this page

This is not the documentKomori reads the disclosure the company filed and writes this summary. Figures are as stated by the company and are not audited.
Weight is not a verdictIt measures how much this changes what the company had already told the market. It is not a view on the shares.
Corrections happenIf the company reissues this disclosure, the page is rebuilt from the corrected version and the revision number moves up.
Earnings Summary for the Fiscal Year Ended January 2026 [Japanese GAAP] (Consolidated) | JUST PLANNING INC. (4287) timely disclosure | Komori