Dividend per share
Fiscal year ending March 2026| Item | Details |
|---|---|
| Total dividends | Not disclosed → ¥8,519 million |
| Fiscal Period Covered | Fiscal year ending March 2026 |
Items this document does not state (10)
These are items the company does not state in this document. We do not leave them blank, nor fill them in from other sources or by inference.
The reasons the company gives
The company's own explanation, not something inferred from the numbers.The dividends received from a consolidated subsidiary were recorded as non-operating income in the standalone financial results. The company explained that, in the consolidated financial statements, dividends received from subsidiaries are eliminated, so there will be no impact on consolidated results.